8804 Lovett Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8804 Lovett Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4392 / -81.235
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Randal Park Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Innovation
  • Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Alexis Davis
  • 407-644-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8804 Lovett Avenue, nestled in the highly sought after Randal Park community in Lake Nona. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home office or additional living areaoffers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. Built in 2013 and lovingly cared for by its original owner, the home is ideally positioned directly across from a spacious green park featuring a playground, pavilion, and dog parkone of several thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces within the community. Just a short walk away, residents enjoy access to the Randal House clubhouse, complete with a resort style Olympic sized pool overlooking a scenic pond, a separate childrens splash pad, state of the art fitness center, and gathering spaces perfect for social events. Nature trails throughout the community further enhance the outdoor living experience. Randal Park is known for its quality of life and prime location, with convenient access to the 417 Expressway, top rated schools, Lake Nonas vibrant dining and shopping scene, and the renowned Medical City. As an added bonus, Orlando International Airport is just 7 miles away, making travel effortless! Dont miss the opportunity to call this exceptional home your ownschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1825.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Alexandra Penagos
  • Association Phone: 407-841-5524 Ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RANDAL PARK - PHASE 1A 77/66 LOT 78
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-23-31-1949-00-780
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$510,000.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, home, 4br/3ba/bonus room. Beautiful turnkey Home in East Park community. This large 4/3 offers a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128092
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141853
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$500,000.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. The seller does not contribute to closing costs. The seller will not finance the transaction. Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145578
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8048 Scagel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$489,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

8048 Scagel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully appointed residence that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience, making it the ultimate choice for anyone ready to e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341145
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lissette Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***BACK ON MARKET Buyer Financing Fell Through*** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11839 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$478,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

11839 Charades Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story solar powered energy efficient home is located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. The home features two spacious ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373518
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11478 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$475,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

11478 Listening Drive Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, newly painted throughout and move in ready. The first floor offers an open concept living and dining area with a convenient half bathroom. The entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378701
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11866 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$545,000.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

11866 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can have modern, move in ready lake nona living right now? Low hoa! Built in 2023 and beautifully maintained, this home delivers the look and feel of new construction with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387412
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Founders Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$522,000.00 ($189.96 / sqft )

11844 Founders Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best priced home in the community!... Hoa includes wifi! Available home in the highly desirable meridian parks community, known for its resort style amenities and prime lake nona location. Actual squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388008
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice