15824 Surfbird Court, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15824 Surfbird Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2321
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5709 / -81.9015
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MASCOTTE
  • Zipcode: 34753
  • Subdivision: Shearwater Estates
  • Elementary School: Mascotte Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marty Pirochta
  • 321-297-8991
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern 3BD/2BA Home with Flex Space in Gated Mascotte Community Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in one of Mascottes only gated communities. Designed for comfort and everyday convenience, this property offers a bright open concept floor plan with a versatile flex space, perfect for a home office, hobby room, playroom, or guest area. The stylish kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island that provides both functionality and a great gathering space. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the entire house, creating a clean, cohesive, and low maintenance feel. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or work from home needs. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard that provides privacy and room to relax, entertain, or let pets play. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage with ample storage and a dedicated EV charging outlet for electric vehicles. Located in a quiet, well maintained gated neighborhood, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, modern upgrades, and move in ready comfort, all while being convenient to local amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1801.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEARWATER ESTATES PB 59 PG 33-35 LOT 15 ORB 5296 PG 1306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34753 - Mascotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-24-0010-000-01500
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: SFLD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1678 Ridgemoor Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$389,900.00 ($102.28 / sqft )

1678 Ridgemoor Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom home in the heart of Mascotte! From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the fresh exterior paint completed in 2024 (backed by a 7 year

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Chorus Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$384,900.00 ($136.30 / sqft )

6308 Chorus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to On Villa Pass by ONX Homes, Our homes are not just houses; they're a testament to solid build and innovation. Step into this 4 bedrooms 3 bathroom home, a masterpiece of pure concrete const

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6236155
  2. Provided by ONX HOMES FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Ale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Sunset Ridge Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$369,900.00 ($101.85 / sqft )

1849 Sunset Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this generously sized 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfect for those seeking extra space. Nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, on a large lot, this property offers a solid fou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paul Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Blue Lagoon Circle, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$356,490.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

1739 Blue Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. **FINAL OPPORTUNITY** Conveniently located with easy access to SR 50 and SR 17, Sunset Lakes Estates is just a short drive from down

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366285
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Ridgemoor Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$380,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

1614 Ridgemoor Drive More Like This

Discover the potential of this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a generous .4 acre lot in the growing town of Mascotte. With fresh interior paint and plenty of room to design and personal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386016
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Ascenso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1668 Gopher Tree Street, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$344,900.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

1668 Gopher Tree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1668 Gopher Tree St in Mascotte, this well designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2020 offers 1,944 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The residence features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Blue Lagoon Circle, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$390,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1580 Blue Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Shearwater Estates community of Mascotte! Featuring two spacious primary suites, this home offers a bright and open floor plan designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice