3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403863 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 698
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7115 / -82.7371
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Chateau Pelham Apts Condo
  • Building: Chateau Pelham Apts Condo
  • Provided by: KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lisa Grey
  • 727-490-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your personal slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle for those seeking a sophisticated, turn key retreat where "home" feels like a permanent vacation. This impeccably renovated ground floor unit is designed for effortless coastal living, featuring a bright and breezy interior with fresh neutral paint, durable porcelain tile flooring, and an abundance of natural light. Enjoy the luxury of modern efficiency with a newer AC system, tankless water heater, and an updated roof, ensuring your stay is as comfortable as it is worry free. For a seamless transition to the beach life, this unit is even available fully furnished! The crisp, modern kitchen is a chefs delight, boasting new cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless appliancesthe perfect hub for your morning coffee before a beach stroll or hosting friends for sunset cocktails. The spa inspired bathroom features a stylish new vanity, a glass enclosed step in shower, and designer fixtures to elevate your daily routine into a high end experience. Step outside and you are just seconds from the world famous sugar white sands of St. Pete Beach via deeded private beach access. With the iconic Don CeSar as your neighbor for luxury dining and spa days, and the charming boutiques of Pass a Grille just a bike ride or Freebee shuttle away, this location offers an unbeatable blend of relaxation and adventure. Its more than just a condoits a lifestyle and the perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 698.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cynthia McGathy
  • Association Phone: 727-560-2529
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-14887-000-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 612, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an extended get away of 3 months or longer? Then book your get away now for breathtaking water views from this spacious and bright corner 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,240 sf paradise island tow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248718
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PHARMACY
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful first floor condo in the vibrant city of St. Pete Beach! Walking distance to live entertainment, bars, restaurants, shops and the beach. This no age restriction community can provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618197
  2. Provided by REOZOM
  3. Contact Justin Tibble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 804, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,999.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 804 More Like This

Amazing intercoastal view / 3 bedrm remodeled condo in st. Pete beach. Beautiful / amazing intercostal water views from the 8th floor of the boca ciega bay, 2 blocks from the #1 beach in the usa, prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395479
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,600.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

8050 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available May 5, 2026. Minimum 6 months and 1 Day.This charming single family bungalow is located in the sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Island. This Home may be re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372349
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 77th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,200.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

528 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***booked fully thru end of february 2027***seasonal vacation rental ***not long term*** nestled blocks away from pristine upham beach, this charming st. Pete beach house rental offers the ultimate co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,250.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Available, call for rates as they vary for season. Welcome to the fabulous West Winds resort! Check out this Treasure Island waterfront 2 bed 2 bath corner unit completely remodeled. From the minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sun Isle Circle, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

153 Sun Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 3 to 6 months Treasure Island Isle of Capri Sun Ketch Community. Nicely furnished townhome style, 2 bedroom 2 bath + garage/driveway. Open floorplan, covered screened in patio ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438439
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 11s, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 11s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Cove located on Sunset Beach. 1 bedroom 1 bath fully furnished and updated. Fully equipped kitchen ready for seasonal on a longer term guest. Heated pool and laundry facility on site. Fish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438734
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 2nd Street E A, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

11225 2nd Street E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless long term beach living in this move in ready coastal home, available furnished or unfurnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Water, trash, and landscaping are included. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451370
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Wirth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Sunset Way 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,600.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

7151 Sunset Way 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach retreat, a charming coastal condo ideally located on St. Pete Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor corner unit offers a relaxed coastal vibe and an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465454
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice