1046 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404572 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1046 Grand Hilltop Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3501
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6503 / -81.5248
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Hilltop Reserve Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  • Contact: Wael Georgey
  • 321-209-5191
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home in Hilltop Reserve, ideally located in West Apopka with quick access to 414 and 429. Thoughtfully designed layout offers a flexible downstairs bedroom and full bathperfect for guests, office, or multi generational living. Open concept living and dining areas feature soaring ceilings and durable tile flooring, creating a bright and inviting space. The upgraded kitchen stands out with a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, tile backsplash, and ample cabinetryideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor privacy with a screened in lanai and fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and includes a spacious walk in closet, dual vanity, and glass enclosed shower, along with direct access to the laundry room for added functionality.Upstairs offers a versatile loft, additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom, providing separation and space for everyone. Community amenities include a pool, cabana, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2691.00
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HILLTOP RESERVE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION/KIM
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-28-3631-00-560
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

New 5 bedroom home located on a cul de sac with conservation and lake views. Floor plan includes one bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, plus a flex room ideal for office or additional livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1745 Foxcreek Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1745 Foxcreek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Rental Home in Apopka Spacious and Move In Ready! Enjoy the comfort and space of this charming home located in a desirable area of Apopka, Florida. This property is perfect for families or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146652
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

435 13th Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior, concrete driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385046
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,875.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1,580 sq ft of living space. Available furnished or unfurnished. What's Included: ? High speed Wi Fi (furnished option) ? Open concept layout with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385429
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Rosena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Pickford Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2284 Pickford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 bath Beautiful and well maintained home featuring an open floor plan with high 10 ft ceilings and a split bedroom layout. Huge private yard and large screened lanai. The upgraded kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385475
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Joy, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,802.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Joy Virtual Tour More Like This

14 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397282
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Eclipse, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,523.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Eclipse Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397312
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Holly Glen Run, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1400 Holly Glen Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home available for rent, in the gated community of Cameron Grove. POOL CARE & LAWN CARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT!!! This spacious two story home features soaring v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401921
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice