3412 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6404736 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3412 Costello Circle
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9534 / -81.6945
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Villamar Ph 6 Ph 6d
  • Provided by: VENOSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kelita Uzcategui
  • 407-442-6164
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your next rental home! This spectacular two story property in Winter Haven offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile second floor loft perfect for your lifestyle. With 2,447 square feet, you will enjoy an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the modern kitchen, dining area, and large living room, creating the ideal space for entertaining. Features include a 2 car garage, walk in closets, and premium finishes for a life without limits on comfort. Open for section 8. Move in ready so you can start enjoying all its amenities immediately!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2540.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-688505-001900
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Laundry, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1417 Austin Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,290.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1417 Austin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1 MONTH FREE AVAILABE JUNE 2026. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Haven, this spacious two story property features an open concept layout with an inviting kitchen and gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148533
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maylu Morales Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Michelangelo Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1042 Michelangelo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New Home in Haines City offers, two story layout with four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open, spacious floor plan includes a loft and a bonus room that can adapt to your needs, while the kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149443
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Reggie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

521 Reggie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent a home and have an extra area for your friends or family to live while visiting . This near new !! 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Lennar Next Gen home available for lease in Peace Creek Reserve in Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960535
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Hochadel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tremont Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

123 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3/2 Single Family Home with a 1/1 Detached Mother in Law Suite. Two homes for the price of one! Come see thse two homes that have been completely updated from top to bottom. The homes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lagoon Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$3,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

112 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated home with private pool and separate efficiency, just minutes from LEGOLAND! This stunning property features a fully remodeled main house offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374893
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zulmy Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar community, this spacious home features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389720
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Crescent Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,250.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6518 Crescent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very spacious, beautiful, freshly painted and professionally cleaned 3 bedroom/2 bath/ 2 car garage single family home in the quiet and well kept Crescent View Community. Property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399226
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 368 Kayden Cove, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,290.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

368 Kayden Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 368 Kayden Cove, a beautifully designed home offering a spacious and functional open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The layout features a bright living area that flows seamle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402509
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ashley Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4450 Rapallo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

spacious two story home in the highly sought after Villamar communityhomes like this dont last long. Designed with an open concept layout perfect for todays lifestyle, this home offers a seamless flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404465
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Keisha Weir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice