1149 Drop Lane 704, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1149 Drop Lane 704
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2092
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2762 / -81.6489
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Condo 2 Ph 68
  • Building: Championsgate Condo 2 Ph 68
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Maria Maya
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned in the highly desirable ChampionsGate area, this residence delivers a strong blend of convenience, lifestyle, and long term value. With quick access to I 4 and nearby SR 429, commuting throughout Central Florida is seamless, placing major employment hubs, shopping districts, and world class attractions within easy reach. Residents enjoy proximity to an array of dining, retail, and everyday conveniences, along with championship golf, resort style amenities, and abundant outdoor recreation that define the surrounding community experience. Continued growth in the Davenport and Four Corners corridor is bringing expanded infrastructure, new commercial development, and enhanced lifestyle offerings, further strengthening the areas appeal and long term demand. Whether used as a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this location stands out for its accessibility, momentum, and enduring desirability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Championsgate Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 407.536.7946
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO NO 2 PH 6-8 OR 5950/2408 UNIT 704
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5703-0007-7040
  • Unit Number: 704
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Ocean Course Avenue 502, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

817 Ocean Course Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Highly motivated seller! A unique opportunity in championsgate! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with a modern layout of 1,388 square feet is located in one of the most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096601
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE RE, LLC
  3. Contact LaVarn Hardy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Lake Wilson Road 624, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($228.13 / sqft )

7510 Lake Wilson Road 624 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NO CDD. Lake Wilson introduces a rare opportunity to own a modern two story condominium residence in the heart of Central Floridas h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jurgita Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Long Cove Loop 1261, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

1261 Long Cove Loop 1261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Champions Gatewhere every day feels like a vacation. This beautifully maintained home is being offered fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690101
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Course Avenue 815, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,600.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

815 Ocean Course Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in Champions Gate, Davenport, florida is perfect for short term vacation rental! with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a game room, modern kitchen, and golf course view, it offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5100595
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Magalli Torres Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Challenge Drive 1133, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

1133 Challenge Drive 1133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful ChampionsGate!!! This property is perfect for Airbnb or VRBO, fully furnished and ready to generate income from day one. This flawless and bright residence features 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123997
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Ocean Course Avenue 527, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

527 Ocean Course Avenue 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream investment or vacation escape in the heart of Champions Gate, one of Central Floridas premier resort style communities just minutes from Disney, top golf courses, and major shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131278
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Splash Shot Place 1097, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,990.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

1097 Splash Shot Place 1097 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW LISTING Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at Champions Gate, where your ideal home is now within reach! Priced incredibly AT $399,990.00: this remarkable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135545
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,990.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great listing at champions gate. This beautiful fully furnished luxury condo with one car garage is now available to purchase. Contact us today. Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135546
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8889 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,900.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

8889 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The sought after Turnberry floor plan boasts a prime location with picturesque golf course views. This fully furnished, turnkey second level condominium offers an exceptional opportunity for both stea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135902
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in A Great Location in Championsgate! This Condo comes Fully Furnished with stainless Steel Appliances and Good quality Furniture, close to Disney, Universal Studios and International

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138751
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice