18842 Duquesne Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18842 Duquesne Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1536
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1432 / -82.3791
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream townhouse. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, with 1 car garage rests against tranquil conservation in West Meadows gated Promenade neighborhood. Step inside to experience the luxurious natural wood plank tile and renovated kitchen with gorgeous quartz countertops, solid wood shaker cabinets, cement and lava stone mosaic backsplash, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, and large pantry. Youll find a half bath off the dining area, storage under the stairs, and a screened in porch overlooking the private green forest. Upstairs, laminate wood flooring flows between the two spacious bedrooms. The primary features two closets and large windows that overlook the same calming conservation. A renovated ensuite bathroom and powder room feature a new tub, elegant floor and wall tile, and freestanding vanities. The hallway contains a laundry closet, with an LG washer and dryer set; a linen closet, which provides ample storage; and an HVAC closet, with a new system installed in 2022. The second bedroom comes with a wide closet and faces the front of the house with its magical morning light. 18842 has been well loved and meticulously maintained, both by its homeowners and the Home Owners Association, and boasts over 65k in upgrades: upstairs laminate wood flooring (2019), Whirlpool stainless steel electric range, dishwasher, and microwave (2020), Trane AC unit and HVAC with Nest thermostat (2022), LG washer and dryer (2023), Whirlpool stainless steel refrigerator (2023), upstairs bath and powder room featuring new tub, floor and wall tile, freestanding vanities, and champagne gold fixtures, mirrors, and hardware (2025), downstairs natural wood plank tile and baseboards (2025), kitchen featuring quartz countertops, solid wood shaker cabinets with crown molding, undermount double sink, and mosaic backsplash (2025), new AC ductwork with upgraded HVAC closet (2026), and fresh paint throughout (2026). The quiet Promenade neighborhood includes a state of the art gate system, a pool and lounge area, lake and conservation, plentiful guest parking, regular landscaping service and other exterior maintenance, as well as wonderful neighbors! The West Meadows Community Club, less than a mile down the road, provides resort style amenities including a heated lap pool, waterslide, and splash pad, a fitness center, shaded playgrounds, dog parks, volleyball and basketball courts, baseball and soccer fields, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, and scenic walking trails. The location is unbeatable: near I 75, Cypress Creek Nature Preserve, Flatwoods Park, top rated schools, medical facilities, shopping, and dining. Only 15 minutes from USF and 30 minutes from downtown Tampa. Come see for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1272.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Pereira
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE PROMENADE TOWNHOMES AT WEST MEADOWS LOT 3 BLOCK 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-11-27-19-5FS-000013-00003.0
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8961 Iron Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$262,000.00 ($89.30 / sqft )

8961 Iron Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION INSTANT EQUITY OPPORTUNITY Excellent opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors. Recently appraised for over $281,000, giving the new owner an estimated $20,000+ in built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141099
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Hunters Key Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8674 Hunters Key Circle More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Hunters Key (NO CDD). Located in one of the best locations in New Tampa, this residence has a spacious, open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377221
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$299,000.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

8520 Broken Willow Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the heart of Tampa. This well maintained property features an open floor plan with ample natural light. The kitchen boasts modern appliances and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393218
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained two story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featuring upgraded flooring throughout and a well designed layout that combines comfort and functionality. With 1,455 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393793
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Iron Oak, TAMPA, FL 33647
$255,000.00 ($134.35 / sqft )

8914 Iron Oak Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh. Sleek. Scenic. Pond view perfection. Welcome to the kind of home buyers get excited about. Set inside the gated community of Live Oak Preserve, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884218
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Charisse Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8526 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$309,000.00 ($151.92 / sqft )

8526 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of The Hammocks in Hillsborough County. This move in ready home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884317
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scarllet Lettre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8541 Hunters Key Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$260,000.00 ($201.24 / sqft )

8541 Hunters Key Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 5.25 INTEREST RATE. Welcome to 8541 Hunters Key Circle, a charming end unit townhome offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms in the heart of Tampas highly sought after 33647 ZIP co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347456
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20312 Noble Oak Place, TAMPA, FL 33647
$265,900.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

20312 Noble Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This meticulously maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the highly sought after gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427862
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Gablebend Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,900.00 ($181.06 / sqft )

8504 Gablebend Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of The Hammocks in New Tampa. The open concept main level features a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450077
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Ribar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18214 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$262,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

18214 Paradise Point Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to experience the Heritage Isles Country Club lifestyle? Imagine owning and living in a home where every day you will enjoy water and golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461805
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice