2101 Painter Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2101 Painter Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3284 / -81.4258
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Cypress Reserve Villas
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mark Cline, PA
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this bright and spacious end unit townhome featuring soaring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a highly desirable first floor primary suite. Located in the gated community of Cypress Reserve, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,820 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living. The main level showcases beautiful tile flooring with no carpet, keeping the home fresh and easy to maintain. The only carpet is on the staircase. The open concept kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas and features abundant cabinetry, a large pantry, and generous counter spaceperfect for cooking and entertaining. A convenient half bath on the main floor adds extra functionality for guests. The primary suite on the first floor offers privacy and convenience, complete with a large walk in closet and a spacious ensuite bathroom. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy Florida living year round in the covered, screened in lanai, ideal for relaxing outdoors without the bugs. The home also includes a spacious 2 car garage for parking and storage. Major mechanical update: AC replaced in 2023, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. As an end unit, this home benefits from extra windows, added privacy, and views of the communitys beautiful green spaces. The neighborhood features a community pool, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts and well maintained landscaping throughout. Minutes from The Loop, shopping, dining and major highways
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1820.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 356.26
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire
  • Association Phone: 4077701748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS RESERVE VILLAS A REPLAT PB 18 PG 165-170 LOT 148
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1033-0001-1480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2864 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$355,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2864 Eastham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Flex Cash of $5,000.00 to Buyers to utilize towards their Closing Costs, Rate Buy Down and/or Price. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a flex room (Den) loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Giardino Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$360,000.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

2617 Giardino Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a gated community, built in 2018, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, a very special balcony on the second floor, gorgeous open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact William Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Cello Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$359,000.00 ($206.09 / sqft )

2812 Cello Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity. Pristine former model home in the Guard Gated Community of Tapestry. Experience luxury and peace of mind in this meticulously maintained home, designer upgraded townhouse. As a forme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147864
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Cana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$361,998.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

1359 Isleta Loop More Like This

Built in 2023 practically brand new. Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,676 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360951
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Ocampo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2479 Toscolona Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$349,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

2479 Toscolona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in the gated community of Tapestry. This stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse features a modern chefs kitchen with state of the art appliances, granite countertops throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406114
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ramesh Vanapalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice