218 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 218 Harding Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5182 / -81.3736
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Pennsylvania Heights
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Julie Bowyer
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the heart of the highly sought after SODO/Wadeview Park neighborhood, this beautifully renovated POOL home offers the perfect blend of modern style, timeless charm, and an unbeatable locationall on a spacious R 2 zoned lot with endless possibilities. From the moment you arrive, the fabulous curb appeal and meticulous landscaping set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front door into a spacious foyer that doubles perfectly as a home office and features additional storage closets for added functionality. The light filled open floor plan is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, featuring a welcoming living room with an electric fireplace that flows seamlessly into the dining area and stunning renovated kitchen. Thoughtfully designed, the kitchen showcases 42 inch solid wood soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, island seating, a spacious pantry, and a stylish wet bar complete with a sink and beverage fridge. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis. The oversized fenced yard offers multiple outdoor living spaces including a patio ideal for a firepit, a screened porch perfect for outdoor dining, and a spectacular saltwater pool built in 2023 with built in seating and a pool cabana. Theres also a side yard grilling area and storage shed, making this backyard as functional as it is beautiful. With R 2 zoning, the property offers incredible flexibility and future potential. Additional upgrades and features include new windows and exterior doors (2017), blown in insulation and insulated walls, inside laundry, updated plumbing and electrical, transferable termite bond, landscape lighting, irrigation in the backyard, security system, and a water filtration system. This meticulously maintained concrete block home is truly move in ready. Enjoy a vibrant, walkable lifestyle just steps from Wadeview Park, featuring a playground, community pool, walking paths, fitness circuit, and community center. Walk to Publix, Target, and the popular shops and restaurants of SODO, while being just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Orlando Health, the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, Thornton Park, Delaney Park, and the Hourglass District. Located within walking distance to highly rated Blankner K 8 and Boone High School, this is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of downtown Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Fiberglass, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: PENNSYLVANIA HEIGHTS G/134 THE E 37.5 FTLOT 5 & W1/2 LOT 6 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-6816-03-051
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1116 Mills Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$610,000.00 ($281.76 / sqft )

1116 Mills Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider financing. Authentic Old Florida vintage art deco home in downtown Delaney Park. Open floor plan with high ceilings. Beautiful custom inlaid terrazzo floors. Original sconces in li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336926
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Baxter Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$515,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

1920 Baxter Avenue More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your tastefully updated two story home, where modern style meets comfort. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the living spaces, complementing the open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349178
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Peel Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$600,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

3120 Peel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Income Producing Property | 7 Beds / 4 Baths | Fully Furnished (Furniture Negotiable) Fantastic opportunity to own a versatile 7 bedroom, 4 bathroom property in the heart of Orlando, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Corbett Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$629,900.00 ($303.71 / sqft )

1213 Corbett Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated and Move In Ready! Excellent Location in Orlando! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ideally located in the heart of Orlando, offering both convenience and com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378970
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$609,900.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

2712 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Opportunity with Improved Pricing! Prepare to be impressed by this beautifully updated two story residence ideally located on a peaceful dead end street in the highly desirable SoDo area o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391006
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Emy Gutierrez Montemira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$600,000.00 ($429.80 / sqft )

1315 Harding Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautifully designed new construction just five doors from the Boone/Blanker K 12 campus in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods. Ideally located near I 4, the 408, Downtown Orlando, SoDo, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393571
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Phil Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Grant Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$645,000.00 ($228.72 / sqft )

2906 Grant Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3bed/2 bath POOL home with additional 1bed/1bth GUEST HOUSE, presenting a rare opportunity in the heart of Conway in the highly sought after BONNE School Districtjust minutes from down

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394889
  2. Provided by PINEAPPLE PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Aylett-Hosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$605,000.00 ($274.50 / sqft )

1317 Harding Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifully designed new construction just steps from the Boone/Blankner K 12 campus in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods. Ideally located near I 4, the 408, Downtown Orlando, SoDo, the Mil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396523
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Phil Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Cattail Court, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$575,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

206 Cattail Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in Lake Holden Estates with private community access to Lake Holden via a neighborhood lake lot and boat ramp, this property offers a rare combination of space, location, and opportunity. Zone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399792
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Patricia Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Bass Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$649,000.00 ($211.13 / sqft )

2822 Bass Lake Boulevard More Like This

Conway area lakefront living on Bass Lake with no HOA, an oversized lot, and a Florida sunset greeting you from the backyard every single evening. At 2,177 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403622
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Caroline Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice