1317 Cambridge Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405665 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1317 Cambridge Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7973 / -81.8933
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Carissa Lawhun
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and serenity. Nestled behind the property is a peaceful lake, providing tranquil views and a relaxing atmosphere right from your backyard. Whether you're enjoying a morning coffee on the porch or unwinding after a long day, this homes stunning lake backdrop will make you feel right at home. Inside, youll find spacious living areas perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying quiet family time. The thoughtfully designed layout features generous bedrooms and a full bathroom, with an additional half bath for added convenience. Dont miss out on this rare opportunity to live in a serene lakeside setting while still being close to local amenities, schools, and shopping. This home is ready to welcome you! *One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.* Small Pets Allowed $250.00 Non Refundable Pet Fee each pet Non Aggressive Breeds Tenant Liability Insurance **Required**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1240.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-19-24-0200-000-13000
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2618 Icabod Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,475.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

2618 Icabod Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath 1 Car Garage Duplex in the Sunny Side area of Leesburg. Sliding glass doors to Lanai from Living room and Master. *For further details pictures and video visit our website *Lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7420 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111183
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Crest Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,450.00 ($0.14 / sqft )

1610 Crest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 4 Beds 2 Baths home located in one of Leesburg's most established and charming residential pockets. Situated just south of the historic downtown area and near the shores of Lake Harris

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10688 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111619
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4728 Belle Grove, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

4728 Belle Grove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Plantation at Leesburg, one of Central Floridas premier 55+ gated communities where every day feels like a vacation. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147936
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Pecan Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2920 Pecan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated community of Royal Oak Estates in Leesburg, Florida. Residents enjoy access to community amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377649
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Martins Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2617 Athens Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In fabulous Sleepy Hollow this 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Spacious kitchen with newer Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry and eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398843
  2. Provided by URBAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Corina Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

200 Patrice Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease, 200 Patrice Hope Street is a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,585 square feet in the desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL, priced at $1,900 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399071
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Groomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 South Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,495.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2423 South Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex available for rent in Leesburg. This unit features tile flooring throughout, a bright open living and dining area, and a large kitchen with ample cabinet space, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386792
  2. Provided by GLOBAL KEY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Escribano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Yorktown Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,905.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

613 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in a well maintained cul de sac in Leesburg! Available Now! This beautifully maintained brick home features a desirable split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404478
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Linda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice