7330 Cypress Grove Road 74, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7330 Cypress Grove Road 74
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1985
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4605 / -81.4825
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Phillips Bay Condo Ph 02 Or 57
  • Building: Phillips Bay Condo Ph 02 Or 57232465
  • Elementary School: Dr. Phillips Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dover Elem
  • Provided by: MARTI PURDY PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Marti Purdy
  • 407-614-6177
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location is everything and this townhome has it all! Step inside and fall in love with the light, bright feel of this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. The impressive two story living room features sweeping windows that fill the space with natural light. A cozy two sided fireplace connects the living and dining areas, creating a perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen boasts sleek LG stainless steel appliances and generous counter space. A convenient half bath, laundry room, and access to the attached two car garage complete the first floor. Theres also a versatile front room perfect for a home office, playroom, or flex space. Upstairs, all three bedrooms offer comfort and style. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, abundant natural light, and a private bath with a garden tub, separate shower, and double sink vanity. Start your mornings on the screened porch overlooking peaceful greenery a perfect way to relax and recharge. Located in a gated community on picturesque Spring Lake, this home offers resort style amenities including a community pool and fitness room ideal for staying active or unwinding close to home. And if youre new to the area, youll love whats nearby! Fantastic restaurants, cafs, and shops are just minutes away. Universal Studios is practically at your back door (not literally!), Disney is only a hop, skip, and a jump away, and multiple water parks and entertainment options are right around the corner. Whatever youre looking for dining, shopping, adventure, or relaxation its all within easy reach. ?? Priced to sell come see why this home stands out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1985.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residental/Magdalina Cassidy
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PHILLIPS BAY CONDO PH 3 6150/0181 UNIT 74
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-28-7108-00-074
  • Unit Number: 74
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4862 Cayview Avenue 40409, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

4862 Cayview Avenue 40409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the heart of Orlandos most sought after community, Vista Cay Resort! Offering the rare flexibility of both short term and long term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129471
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 401, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($421.01 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132239
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 Stonehedge Drive 156, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$499,000.00 ($209.31 / sqft )

7000 Stonehedge Drive 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7000 Stonehedge Dr, Unit 156, located in a gated community in the heart of the Dr. Phillips area of Orlando. Primary bedroom is located in the first floor. This residence has been recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145266
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Diana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Cayview Avenue 403, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$550,000.00 ($441.06 / sqft )

4862 Cayview Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate top floor retreat at Vista Cay Resort, Orlandos premier gated destination! This spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the rare advantage of penthouse lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146137
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4816 Cayview Avenue 201, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($287.99 / sqft )

4816 Cayview Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and location in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally situated on the second floor in the prestigious, gated community of Vista Cay. Spanning over 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146636
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Tideview Circle 17, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$528,900.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

5026 Tideview Circle 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own a high performing, income producing vacation rental in the highly desirable Vista Cay at Harbor Square, strategically located directly across from Universal Epic Universe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Moncayo Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 Toscana Boulevard 341, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$515,000.00 ($247.00 / sqft )

7500 Toscana Boulevard 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Step into the pinnacle of luxury living with this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6261044
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($296.44 / sqft )

8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando! Boasting 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move in ready home offers both comfort and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 20802, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$560,000.00 ($449.08 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 20802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in the highly sought after Isles at Vista Cay, one of the few communities in Orlando that allows Airbnb and sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362573
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karishma Scheid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$549,000.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364470
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice