12111 Poppy Field Lane 109, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12111 Poppy Field Lane 109
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3648 / -81.429
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Building: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Ray Lopez
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home in Hunter's Creek, featuring a cozy gated community where comfort and convenience come together! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is move in ready and waiting for its new owner. Step inside to discover an open layout featuring fresh interior paint, wood flooring and ceramic tile throughout, with abundant natural light filling every room. The spacious living area flows to a screen enclosed patio through sliding glass door, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a private ensuite bathroom and a generous walk in closet. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets, and a pantry, opening to a dedicated dining area ideal for gathering. A convenient laundry room and a built in study/office nook in the hallway add thoughtful functionality to the home. Two additional bedrooms share a well kept full bathroom, completing this wonderful floor plan. As a resident of the Villanova Community, you'll enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and scenic sidewalks, all within a secure, gated setting. Located just minutes from dining, shopping, Gatorland, SeaWorld, Aquatica, the Orlando Convention Center, and so much more. Don't miss this incredible opportunity, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 568.72
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villanova/ Hunter's Creek Homeowner's Association
  • Association Phone: 407-857-5994
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLANOVA AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8103/2271 UNIT 109 BLDG 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-23-109
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$279,900.00 ($198.79 / sqft )

13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** FULLY FURNISHED as Shown, Well Maintained, Turnkey Ready/Move In Ready. Welcome to your Dream Home at Golfview At Hunters Creek features meticulously maintained grounds, a clubhouse, comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146787
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Samuel Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$275,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo offering a generous and functional layout. The entryway opens to a private 1 car garage and stairs leading to the main living space on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301597
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEWLY RENOVATED, Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this condo is the perfect place to call home for anyone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314486
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$269,000.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

12106 Poppy Field Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled. Brand new appliances! This beautiful condo is located in the renowned Hunters Creek community in Orlando. With three spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367984
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rafael Piacenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$280,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Golfview At Hunters Creek gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ADA built condo is just steps from the community pool, offering both luxury and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377968
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12102 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$289,000.00 ($191.14 / sqft )

12102 Poppy Field Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Story Condo in Hunters Creek | 3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, Garage & Dual Balconies in Gated Community. Discover this beautifully maintained three story condo featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392501
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Marcio Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$269,000.00 ($200.15 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit features a rare private 1 car garage, offering added c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395841
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12414 Baleria Cv  109, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$295,000.00 ($279.89 / sqft )

12414 Baleria Cv 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Hunters Creek Completely remodeled with high end finishes, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398857
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12031 Villanova Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

12031 Villanova Drive 110 More Like This

Motivated seller, property unfurnished ready to view. Welcome to this stunning 3 story condominium, nestled in the heart of the charming, gated community of Villanova, within the award winning, master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420828
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice