608 Broadoak Drive, DUNDEE, FL 33838
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 608 Broadoak Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $314,990
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0143 / -81.5796
  • County: POLK
  • City: DUNDEE
  • Zipcode: 33838
  • Subdivision: Woodland Ranch Estates Phase O
  • Elementary School: Dundee Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Charles Pennant
  • 407-803-4083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Quick Move In Home, Starting Soon The Drexel in Woodland Ranch Estates brings together modern elegance and everyday comfort in a vibrant community setting. Residents enjoy a resort style swimming pool, play lawn for recreation, sidewalks throughout, and a pet friendly atmosphere. Ideally located just 1.8 miles from East Central Park and only 5 minutes from US 27 in Dundee, convenience is always close by. This thoughtfully designed Drexel floor plan features a versatile flex room and an open layout that enhances both space and flow. Soaring 9 foot 4 inch ceilings create an airy feel throughout the main living areas, complemented by ceramic tile flooring and cozy carpet in the bedrooms. Ample storage is woven throughout the design for added functionality. The chef inspired kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with a large center island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining. A bright breakfast nook adds casual dining space, while the adjacent lanai extends the living area outdoors for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The primary suite delivers a private retreat with a spa style bathroom featuring an oversized walk in shower. A conveniently located laundry room comes equipped with a washer and dryer for added ease. Smart home features elevate daily living, including a Ring video doorbell, smart thermostat, keyless entry smart door lock, and Deako lighting switches for customizable control and enhanced security. Additional highlights include a spacious 2 car garage. With its blend of comfort, function, and location, this brand new home is ready to welcome its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Drexel
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1988.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Care of Maronda Homes
  • Association Phone: 407-305-4317
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND RANCH ESTATES PHASE ONE PB 217 PGS 16-23 LOT 131
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33838 - Dundee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-25-835110-001310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 816 Lake Dell Road, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$344,999.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

816 Lake Dell Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

On the main floor of the beautiful Laurel plan, youll find a spacious great room and an open dining room that flows into a well appointed kitchen with an immense island and a corner pantry. A powder r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125096
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

738 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Palm features two stories of smartly designed living space. On the main floor, an inviting kitchen is flanked by a great room and a dining nookoffering access to a relaxing covered patio. A mud ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127076
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

734 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room is added. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a dining nook, boasting p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127078
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

762 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127914
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Daisy Hill Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$354,999.00 ($138.13 / sqft )

1280 Daisy Hill Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exciting Palm home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a main level bedroom and bathroom; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137813
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 766 Lake Dell Road, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$339,999.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

766 Lake Dell Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exciting Laurel home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a large great room; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering quartz countertops, 42" white cabinets, a center island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143137
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Ridges Drive, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$322,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

509 Ridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential in this spacious two story home offering 2,242 sq ft of living space on a 6,325 sq ft lot, located in the growing and desirable area of Dundee, Florida. ROOF 2026, AC 2026, Elec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387088
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Biltmore Boulevard, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$300,990.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

314 Biltmore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to Crystal Lake Preserve, a new single family home community in Dundee with onsite amenities including a playground, dog park, and soccer field. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880679
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 378 Biltmore Boulevard, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$302,475.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

378 Biltmore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! Welcome home to Crystal Lake Preserve, a new single family home community in Dundee with onsite amenities including a playground, dog park, and soccer field. Located just off US Highway

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884989
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Bluff Loop, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$365,000.00 ($32.79 / sqft )

1464 Bluff Loop Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1464 Bluff Loop in the growing community of Dundee, Floridaoffering comfort, space, and modern convenience. Located in the Bluffs subdivision, this property presents a great opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501925
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ingrid Santaliz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice