140 Orchid Woods Court 15b, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407038 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 140 Orchid Woods Court 15b
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8645 / -81.2506
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Condo Apts
  • Building: Lakeside Condo Apts
  • Elementary School: Enterprise Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: CFL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Anna Snyder
  • 407-924-2107
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lakeside Condos a peaceful, wooded lakeside community nestled along beautiful Lake Monroe in Deltona. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance Florida living. Ideally located just steps from the community pool, tennis courts, scenic walking trails, Thornby Park, Green Springs Park, and the East Central Regional Rail Trail, this home is perfect for those who enjoy an active outdoor lifestyle. Inside, youll find a bright and functional open living and dining area filled with natural light, featuring luxury vinyl plank and wood look flooring throughout for easy maintenance and modern appeal. The spacious screened and enclosed porch provides additional living space and a relaxing spot to unwind while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The kitchen comes fully equipped with refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and a stacked washer and dryer for added convenience. Recent updates include refreshed interior finishes, newer HVAC system, and water heater, making this home truly move in ready. Residents enjoy a beautifully landscaped community with a tropical style pool and spa, tennis courts, designated parking, and direct access to Lake Monroe with a public boat ramp just across the street. Conveniently located within walking distance to Publix, restaurants, parks, and shopping, with easy access to I 4 and Highway 17 92 for quick commutes to Orlando, Sanford, and the beaches. Please note: Association approval and renters insurance are required. This is a no pet community and motorcycles are not permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 897.00
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Enterprise Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Julie Salomone-Granger
  • Association Phone: 386-574-5659
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2940212
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 15B
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 530 Belltower Avenue A11, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,575.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

530 Belltower Avenue A11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed/2bath apartment with tall ceilings, granite countertops, full kitchen, and large rooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948788
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Scott McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 4b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,640.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located close to everything! Walking distance to Publix, parks and Green Springs state attraction. Cozy 2/2 on the second floor, in great condition and easy to show. Community is tucked a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387419
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelle Abedini, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Court 7d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Court 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Deltona offering a clean, functional layout and low maintenance living. The interior features a bright living and dining area with plenty of natural light, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404654
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Afrika Hendley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 10b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,425.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 10b Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Don't miss this opportunity to be in a great location with lots of community amenities...pool, tennis courts, awesome walking trails and close to the public boat launch. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947446
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME REALTY PROS
  3. Contact Marie Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 2a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful Florida living in this beautiful and quiet wooded community at Lakeside Condos in Deltona. Ideally located directly on Lake Monroe, the community offers convenient access to a boat ramp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947574
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice