18081 Country Club Drive 293, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11084588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18081 Country Club Drive 293
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: The Little Club Condo
  • Building: The Little Club Condo
  • Provided by: Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable first floor unit overlooking the golf course from the large covered/screened patio. Enjoy the quiet surroundings in this completely updated, open concept 1/1. Custom wood shaker cabinets offer loads of storage space. high end appliance package and built in microwave add to the sleek look and feel. Walk in glass free shower, large vanity and extra large space in the main bath. Walk in closet with loads of space and two outside storage closets. Enjoy the pool, golf, pickleball and clubhouse. Loads of nearby shopping, beaches and restaurants. Offered with an option to include quality furnishings including a Martha Stewart, shabby chic pullout sofa bed. This is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LITTLE CLUB CONDO BLDG 30 APT 298
  • Parcel Number: 224042010030029807
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 293
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: residencial
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 203m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$220,000.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 203m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA home in a vibrant 55+ community just minutes from the beaches, shopping, and dining of Tequesta. This well maintained residence offers ceiling fans in every room, a screened in patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 204n, Tequesta, FL 33469
$214,999.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming community welcomes you. Step into this lovely 2nd flr condo, nestled in one of Tequesta's most sought after neighborhoods. This unit offers 2 spacious bedrooms w/walk in closet in master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144524
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 224, Tequesta, FL 33469
$215,000.00 ($299.86 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this super clean, 2BR, 2 BA in highly sought after Blair House in the heart of Tequesta. 55+ Community, no pets. Enjoy the large Living/dining room combination. The spacious screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151905
  2. Provided by North County Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 35-348, Jupiter, FL 33469
$215,000.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 35-348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike most buildings in Little Club, this residence is one of only three that offer in unit washer and dryer, vaulted ceilings, and an expanded 947 sq ft floor plan. The spacious kitchen features a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156295
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 37-363, Jupiter, FL 33469
$189,900.00 ($200.95 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 37-363 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to little club a 55 plus community in tequesta. This is a 2 bedroom 2 full bath first floor condo with washer & dryer. The a/c is 6 yrs old, hwh 2024. New roof was installed in 2023. The comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165501
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 213, Tequesta, FL 33469
$208,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean condo in the Village of Tequesta. Convenient to all Tequesta has to offer, shopping, restaurants and beaches. Nicely furnished living area and prime bedroom which has a king sized Sleep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010670
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18390 Wood Haven Lane E, Jupiter, FL 33469
$220,000.00 ($178.86 / sqft )

18390 Wood Haven Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in charming Tequesta. Riverbend Country Club is a gated, all ages welcome community. This well cared for home offers an updated kitchen with newer appliances and engineered hardwood flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018291
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18419 Wood Haven Lane B, Tequesta, FL 33469
$189,000.00 ($184.39 / sqft )

18419 Wood Haven Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverbend Country Club. A vibrant, active & social all age, gated golf community nestled along the Loxahatchee River. Featuring an 18 hole par 64 course designed by Tom Fazio. Amenities for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018884
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice