20 Turtle Creek Drive F, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11112219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20 Turtle Creek Drive F
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 284
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9713 / -80.1166
  • County: Martin
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Turtle Creek Apartment Buildin
  • Building: Turtle Creek Apartment Buildings Condo
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Water Pointe Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to tranquil country like living in Turtle Creek Village. This open and bright two bedroom, split plan, apartment has an abundance of closets. All rooms open to the screened lanai where you can relax enjoying the gentle breezes and garden setting. For golfers enjoy a short cart ride to Turtle Creek Country Club or Tequesta Country Club where memberships may be available but not mandatory. You are also, close to shops, restaurants, movies, PBI and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TURTLE CREEK CONDO BLDG 20 APT F
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 224042014020000601
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 254 Village Boulevard 4106, Tequesta, FL 33469
$344,900.00 ($287.42 / sqft )

254 Village Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor corner unit which overlooks green space. Best location in Lighthouse Cove. Relax on your screen porch & feel the ocean breezes. Truly move in condition. Comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140981
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Cypress Drive 4, Tequesta, FL 33469
$310,000.00 ($302.73 / sqft )

413 Cypress Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse offering a functional two level layout with a private, fenced backyard in a highly desirable Tequesta location. The residence features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150431
  2. Provided by West Side Flats LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9179 Riverfront Terrace F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$299,900.00 ($243.82 / sqft )

9179 Riverfront Terrace F Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate first floor end unit townhome showcasing tranquil lake and golf views from a premium location. Thoughtfully renovated with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, crown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154692
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2203, Tequesta, FL 33469
$335,000.00 ($279.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lighthouse Cove in the heart of Tequesta. This condo features a open concept with split bedrooms with on suite bathrooms, one bathroom offers a newly tiled walk in shower & tiled flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159723
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Village Boulevard 8106, Tequesta, FL 33469
$349,000.00 ($290.83 / sqft )

278 Village Boulevard 8106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A first floor corner condo in one of the community's best locations. This two bedroom, two bath residence offers a bright, open concept living and kitchen layout with easy, single level entry. Natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167971
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Village Boulevard 7109, Tequesta, FL 33469
$345,000.00 ($287.50 / sqft )

272 Village Boulevard 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Lighthouse Cove community in the heart of Tequesta. This fully turnkey residence is move in ready and features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026553
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice