1006 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11114018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1006 Shoma Drive
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Shoma Courtyards I At Royal Pa
  • Building: Shoma Courtyards I At Royal Palm Condomi
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Ronna G Carter
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful location for buyers seeking a spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with no stairs and 2 assigned parking spaces. Two covered patio spaces. One owner, no pets. Clean bright with large rooms filled with natural light from many windows, an open room layout. FULL HURRICANE PANEL COVERS FOR WINDOWS AND DOORS. New metal roof was installed in 2025. Water heater new in 2017. Buildings have had a fresh coat of paint as part of the community wide painting project. Gate entrance system has just been updated to work with an app for security. Enjoy the convenience of walking to the Publix shopping center or use the local access road. Walk to Community Pool and jacuzzi. Shoma Homes is located near all the major shops, restaurants and Wellington Regional and Palms West Hospitals. EASY TO SHOW. TEMPORARY GATE CODE PROVIDED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Shoma Courtyards at Royal Palm Beach
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHOMA COURTYARDS I AT ROYAL PALM CONDOMINIUM UNIT 451 BLDG 28
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414401080284510
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: RMU (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3510 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$299,900.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

3510 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Baths, New Roof recently installed, great location, gorgeous home!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029251
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13035 Albright Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

13035 Albright Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012847
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$329,900.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great schools, Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026190
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Pennypacker Trail 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$337,500.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

12969 Pennypacker Trail 15 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor corner residence, pristine and ready for a new owner! Everything NEW within the last few years, including all new cabinets, waterproof vinyl plank flooring, fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106026
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($259.32 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Rental Investment or Perfect Primary Residence in St. Andrews at Polo Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features two spacious primary suites, an open concept layout, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$317,000.00 ($256.89 / sqft )

11720 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Priced Condo in St. Andrews! Perfect investment opportunity! This upgraded 2BR/2BA end unit offers instant cash flow without the hassle of finding a tenant. Reliable long term tenant already in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140699
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$297,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

1012 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring two assigned parking spaces and a thoughtfully updated interior. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC and water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158118
  2. Provided by Zhemukhova
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12999 Odessa Trail 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

12999 Odessa Trail 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom condo in the heart of Wellington, just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues. This light, bright, and immaculate residence features a fantastic renovation includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214, Wellington, FL 33414
$350,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2nd floor unit overlooking the most serene little lagoon and garden. This full 3 bedroom/2 bath unit comes with a garage as well as an assigned parking spot, and affords you the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006482
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 505, Wellington, FL 33414
$329,000.00 ($337.44 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey lake view condo in the heart of Wellington Palm Beach County's world renowned equestrian destination. Ground floor unit with detached1 car garage. Open living and dining area, hardwood style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008501
  2. Provided by Walden & CO Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice