10976 Sea Pines Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10976 Sea Pines Circle
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Sea Pines
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the desirable Sea Pines community of Hobe Sound. This charming home offers 1,299 sq ft of living space (1,650 total sq ft) and backs up to a peaceful preserve, offering a sense of privacy and tranquility. Inside, you'll find a bright and spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and impact glass windows that flood the space with natural light. The open kitchen, complete with a cozy breakfast area, Shaker cabinets, newer Samsung appliances (2023) and induction Samsung stove. The kitchen connects seamlessly to the dining room, making it perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. A versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office, or additional guest area complete with a custom Murphy bed. The master suite includes a walk in closet and a private en suite bath with a separate shower. The split floor plan offers privacy, with the second bedroom and full bath on the opposite side of the home. The villa also features a one car garage, a screened porch, and an open patio for enjoying the Florida weather. The roof was replaced in 2018, and the home includes a mix of ceramic tile and vinyl flooring, accordion shutters, and partial impact glass for storm protection. A laundry area with washer and dryer is conveniently located in the garage. Sea Pines is an active 55+ community offering a wide range of amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, library, game room, shuffleboard, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the beaches, this villa is the perfect place to enjoy relaxed Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Freeway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 527
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA PINES PUD PHASES 2 3 & 4 LOT 38
  • Parcel Number: 343842665000003807
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8328 Swan Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$399,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

8328 Swan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND! You OWN the land, no HOA. This 4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home redefines expectations, blending beautiful design with superior craftsmanship. Built to latest specs, this spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12921 Crooked Stick Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$389,000.00 ($218.54 / sqft )

12921 Crooked Stick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the desirable 55+ golf community of Eaglewood in Hobe Sound. The home offers peace of mind with a new roof (2023), HVAC system (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154213
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6893 Bunker Hill Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$410,000.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

6893 Bunker Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally positioned on the picturesque Heritage Ridge Golf Course in the heart of Hobe Sound. Thoughtfully redesi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155196
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Berwick Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$419,000.00 ($224.06 / sqft )

12790 Berwick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hobe Sound's hidden gem! Come enjoy UNLIMITED FREE GOLF at your own private course! Situated in the tranquil sought after 55+ Eaglewood Community make this move in ready 2br/2ba villa with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165530
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Pettway Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$400,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

8403 Pettway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8403 SE Pettway Street in the heart of Hobe Sounda charming single family home offering comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006738
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$359,900.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

6757 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living in this fully renovated villa tucked inside the desirable Heritage Ridge community. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, creating a move in ready home that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016040
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10841 Fir Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$399,000.00 ($226.32 / sqft )

10841 Fir Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA!! Clean as a Whistle! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home on corner lot! Roof 2003, AC 06/2023, Water Heater 10/2022. Large screened patio, covered front porch, split bedroom plan, vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13196 Point O Woods Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$419,000.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

13196 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Value in a Premier Golf Community Priced to Sell! Take advantage of this exceptional opportunity to own in a highly desirable golf course community at an unbeatable value. A motivated sel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025331
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice