Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Double Tree
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8080 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $729,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $270.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2697
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: B26023698
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree
  5. Elementary School: SeaWind
  6. Middle School: Murray
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Private Remarks: Location! Location! Spectacular Lakeview in the Gated Enclave of Lost Lake. This property has been Renovated to enjoy your own private oasis. Kitchen, Baths, LVP Floors, Lighting, Sin
Details for 8293 Palm Hammock Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $619,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $231.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $640,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 72
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2678
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: R11167725
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree
  5. Elementary School: SeaWind
  6. Middle School: Murray
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Located on a tree lined quiet street with east facing large back screened patio facing the Florida prevailing breezes. Impact doors and windows with new AC. Roof in 2019 replaced and whole home genera
Details for 8240 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $520,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $535,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2121
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: B26004988
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree
  5. Elementary School: SeaWind
  6. High School: South Fork
  7. Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  8. Provided through
  9. DMCA Notice
Lovingly maintained, this 2BR, 2BA, 2CG pool villa is for sale for the first time ever. Nestled behind the security of Double Tree's gated entrance, features include living room and family room, overs
Details for 7767 Spicewood Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $464,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2280
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: B26016588
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree
  5. Elementary School: SeaWind
  6. Middle School: Murray
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This 2BR, 2BA, 2CG well maintained villa is perfectly situated backing to hole #2 of the golf course at The Club at Lost Lakes. Enjoy the beautiful view and privacy from the primary bedroom, family ro
Details for 8256 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $459,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $216.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $469,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 127
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2121
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: R11151584
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree
  5. Elementary School: SeaWind
  6. Middle School: Murray
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
NEWLY PRICED | MOTIVATED SELLER | SUNSET VIEWS! Enjoy peaceful preserve views from this well maintained 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Lost Lake. Relax on the NEW paver
Details for 8381 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $455,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $470,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 148
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2255
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: R11147250
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree
  5. Elementary School: SeaWind
  6. Middle School: Murray
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE DROP Motivated Seller! One of the best locations in Lost Lake. This handsome DiVosta 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home with a 2 car garage is perfectly positioned on a private corner lot with peacef
Details for 7819 Spicewood Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 60
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1994
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: B26001436
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree
  5. Elementary School: SeaWind
  6. Middle School: Murray
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your serene retreat, a gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with pool nestled within the prestigious gated community of Lost Lake Golf Club. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted
Details for 8285 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $435,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2289
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: R11162713
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree Property Associati
  5. Provided by: The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Location, Location, between Jupiter and Stuart, The Falls at Double Tree, a gated community in Prime Hobe Sound, minutes to Jupiter Beach, and less than 1 hour from the Palm Beach airport and mall. En
Details for 7960 Peppercorn Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,250
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2147
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: B26002822
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree
  5. Provided by: Market Advantage Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa features a 2 car garage and is located in a private gated community. Enjoy the tranquility of this prime location from your lanai, where you can relax and enjoy a nice beve
Details for 8392 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,800
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 64
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2121
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: R11169903
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Hobe Sound
  3. Zipcode: 33455
  4. Subdivision: Double Tree
  5. Elementary School: SeaWind
  6. Middle School: Murray
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: KW Reserve
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
See this gorgeous annual furnished rental. Available furnished only, 1 year minimum.. This exquisite lakefront villa in the Lost Lakes community of Hobe Sound is offered as a fully furnished annual r