8240 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8240 Paurotis Lane
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Double Tree
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovingly maintained, this 2BR, 2BA, 2CG pool villa is for sale for the first time ever. Nestled behind the security of Double Tree's gated entrance, features include living room and family room, oversized bedrooms with plush carpeting, walk in shower, beautiful preserve and lake views, and no popcorn ceilings anywhere. Kitchen floods with natural light and has white cabinets and appliances. Home provides peace of mind with full accordion shutters, brand new barrel tile roof (2025), newer HVAC (2023), and recently resurfaced pool (2023). Beautifully landscaped (bouncing back from excessive cold). Conveniently located near the beach, well rated schools, shops and restaurants. Home is clean and ready to move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 911
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 430 DOUBLE TREE PLAT 6 A PUD
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 013941001000043000
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8293 Palm Hammock Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,000.00 ($231.14 / sqft )

8293 Palm Hammock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a tree lined quiet street with east facing large back screened patio facing the Florida prevailing breezes. Impact doors and windows with new AC. Roof in 2019 replaced and whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167725
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7780 Needle Palm Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$599,899.00 ($246.16 / sqft )

7780 Needle Palm Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled on an oversized lot within the gated community of The Preserve in the heart of Hobe Sound, this beautifully maintained single family pool home offers privacy, comfort & move in ready ease. Bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168570
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12503 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$559,000.00 ($229.85 / sqft )

12503 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quaint and cozy single family home nestled in this peaceful Hobe Sound community. Moments from restaurants and shops in Hobe Sound and just 9 minutes from the beach. Vaulted ceilings and an open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169018
  2. Provided by Whitehorn & Co LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Skylark Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($200.16 / sqft )

7932 Skylark Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced 30K Under Recent Appraisal, Seller Financing Available 5% Rate, 30 Year Note with 5 Year Ballon, Negotiable Down Payment. Brand New Custom 3 Bed/ 3 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Ridgeway of Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169199
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

8337 Angelina Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS are installed! This DiVosta home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity. Loving cared for by the original owners now is the time t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003428
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Autumn Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

7461 Autumn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta built 3BR/2BA/2CG home in the highly desired neighborhood of The Preserve at Hobe Sound. Updated plumbing with polybutylene pipes replaced in 2024, plus solar efficiency for lower utility cost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004452
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7246 Pine Valley Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$599,900.00 ($257.47 / sqft )

7246 Pine Valley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, plus 11x10 flex room (4th bedroom), 2 bathroom with a two car garage. Nestled in a gated community of 50 homes, surrounded by nature preserves and a beautiful golf course. 2020 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008836
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5263 Sweetbrier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$610,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

5263 Sweetbrier Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Impeccably maintained 3BR, 2BA home with side facing 2CG situated on a serene preserve for privacy and views of nature. Over $150,000 in upgrades & improvements! Extended side yard has lush, professio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010798
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12415 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$605,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

12415 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Cottages of Hobe Sound, a gated community in Hobe Sound. This priced to sell 4 bedroom, 4 bath courtyard style home, including a detached guest suite, features a private screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011715
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice