4505 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11124936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4505 Ocean Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $477
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: 45 Ocean Condo
  • Building: 45 Ocean Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct oceanfront living in the heart of Highland Beach at a price that finally makes sense. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence at 45 Ocean sits on the 3rd floor with true ocean views from every room and a north facing exposure that keeps the unit bright and cool all day. The open layout flows effortlessly with a spacious master suite and a flexible second bedroom perfect as a guest space, home office, or den. Brand new 2025 roof on building with no assessments. No waiting period for rentals. Monthly fees cover cable, WiFi, security, and maintenance. Steps to the sand. One garage space included. Priced well below the building's original ask don't miss this value. 45 Ocean is a guard gated oceanfront community in highly desirable Highland Beach, one of South Florida's most exclusive coastal towns. This unit offers some of the best direct ocean views in the building with a north facing orientation that provides natural light and cool ocean breezes without the harsh afternoon sun. The unit is move in ready and vacant easy to show. Community amenities include a resort style pool, fitness center, community room, elevator access, and on site storage. One dedicated garage space is included rare at this price point. The building's 2025 roof installation is complete, offering buyers peace of mind on one of the most significant capital expenditures in a condo association. The association allows rentals with no waiting period, offering flexibility for investors or part time residents (one rental per year, 90 day minimum). Monthly fees of $1,601 include cable, WiFi, elevator maintenance, security, trash, and grounds maintenance. One pet welcome (15 lb max). Located just north of Boca Raton, minutes from world class dining, shopping, and the Intracoastal. Priced aggressively for a quick sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1601
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 45 OCEAN CONDO BLDG 2 APT 306
  • Parcel Number: 24434704100020306
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RML(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$490,000.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready luxury on the water your turnkey paradise awaits! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Downtown Boca Raton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533951
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$545,000.00 ($495.46 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095428
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$550,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner apartment overlooking the marina, with tropical views and sunsets. Enjoy two large balconies great for entertaining friends and family. This apartment features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105288
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 908, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$595,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular oceanfront living from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 9th floor in the heart of Highland Beach. This bright and airy condo offers sweeping ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 906, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$475,000.00 ($452.38 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct oceanfront living from the coveted 9th floor "bump out" stack! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views plus spectacular Intracoastal sunsets. Mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139190
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$500,000.00 ($493.58 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED CONTEMPORARY 1 bed/1.5 bath in the CARLTON HOUSE with IMPACT windows and doors, never been used s/s appliances and washer/dryer ( with service entry door), NEW FLOORS,CEILING,DOORS.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150989
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$565,000.00 ($470.44 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this impeccably well maintained Two Bedroom condo, featuring updated tile en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. Light filled kitchen with granite counter tops and tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151557
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$557,000.00 ($449.56 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully renovated corner 2BR/2BA residence with Intracoastal and garden views in a premier 55+ waterfront community ideally located between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152986
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($455.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158618
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice