8 Florencia Ln, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Florencia Ln
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $28,000
  • Price sqft: $26
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Riverfront
  • Provided by: Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8 Florencia Lane in Port Saint Lucie Fl. This 2 bed/2 bath home is located in a great 55+ community on leased land 833.06 a month, with some great amenities, lawn care, trash and recycle, clubhouse activities galore and use of the boat launch in the community, not to mention tennis, golf, and an array of events! Offered partially furnished AS_IS AS SHOWN with a lovely master suite, a den area, and indoor laundry. This split layout offers privacy for you and guests with a separate bath/tub combination. Central air replaced 2022, shingled roof 2013, circuit breaker and ceiling fan and fixtures newer and washer replaced 2022. OWNER NEGOTIABLE! LIVING AND BOTH BEDROOMS HAVE REMOVED CARPETS AND sealed flooring. Call ME today and make this your home sweet home or vacation get away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: 55+ lease hold
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 234567890
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 146 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$30,000.00 ($18.75 / sqft )

146 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

55 Plus Community. This move in ready home has 2 bed 2 bath, NEW METAL ROOF 2002, New carport Dec 2025 New Ductwork and Motor on AC Unit 2022. No soft spots. Floor tiles in most of the house. Bonus Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11024833
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$30,000.00 ($19.05 / sqft )

52 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROPPED on this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath home with 2 kitchens, 2 dining rooms, 2 living rooms , and 2 screened rooms. Yes separate entry areas and and split layout for a private guest suite or an in l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061908
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Cam Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$29,900.00 ($21.36 / sqft )

239 Cam Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Lakes Riverfront, a vibrant 55+ community where comfort meets convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of living space with a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127880
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Universidad Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$29,000.00 ($18.13 / sqft )

12 Universidad Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Excellent condition Recent updates: new roof & gutters; new stove. Systems: central A/C; electric heat; ceiling fans; on site laundry Lot & exterior: carport; storage shed; cul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153995
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$29,900.00 ($23.36 / sqft )

98 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell so act fast & grab this waterfront, 2bed/2bath home w/ a newly replaced ac compressor, partial furnishings & lots of joy from fishing, bird & duck watching. Large screened patio for amp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000412
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Del Sol  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$32,000.00 ($22.86 / sqft )

11 Del Sol Virtual Tour More Like This

:This is a manufactured home in a 55+ and over community, Freshly painted outdoor decorative shutters, AC is ONLY 3 YEARS OLD .This house is very clean furnished and cozy. as a view of the lake in two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001640
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Margarita Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$31,000.00 ($24.80 / sqft )

9 Margarita Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced! MUST SEE! Don't miss out! Private Yard w/ 2 bed/2 bath on a cul de sac w/ a Large, Well Lit, Enclosed Florida Rm, serves as extra room/den/office & more! Beautiful flooring, brightly lit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005198
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 De Soto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$29,000.00 ($24.17 / sqft )

11 De Soto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND LEASED! PRICED TO SALE! Two bedroom, two Bath Mobile Home in the beautiful Spanish Lakes One, 55+ community. Huge primary bedroom. Large living area. Home is in a cul de sac on a quiet street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017629
  2. Provided by A&A International Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Rio Verde Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$30,000.00 ($25.00 / sqft )

19 Rio Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027697
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice