200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Intracoastal Place 402
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $507,000
  • Price sqft: $429
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1182
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Description
    Magnificent intracoastal/ocean views 4th floor condo best location only 16 properties under 1 million on this waterway coast across from jupiter island spacious 2bed/2 bath 55+ active community well maintained by longterm owners condo has wood & tile floors updated kitchen & bathrooms, in unit washer/dryer building is up to date on all compliance/building codes with well managed hoa property has salt water pool, outdoor patio/grill area working pick up/drop off dock & kayak storage walk to restaurants or go fishing on your private dock or just relax on your balcony as boats go by don't miss this opportunity to own one of the ''best priced to sell'' condo's in this pristine/prestigious location new condo's being built 1/4 mile away w/same views starting at 3 million great value
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 831
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROADVIEW COND BLDG B UNIT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434030200024020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$593,000.00 ($498.74 / sqft )

100 Waterway Road A304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Tequesta! Perched on the top floor of a three story building, this exceptional residence boasts breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086046
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Road 303, Tequesta, FL 33469
$585,000.00 ($417.86 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

New impact windows & slider doors to be installed on June 1!!! Pre paid by seller. Exceptional value on Jupiter Island!! Great waterfront community on exclusive Jupiter Island with pool overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153701
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Tequesta Drive #209, Tequesta, FL 33469
$589,000.00 ($485.17 / sqft )

478 Tequesta Drive #209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream in Tequesta! Beautifully updated Whitehall condo offering spectacular Loxahatchee River views with direct ocean access & no fixed bridges. Dockage for 30' boats available to owners on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156479
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$559,000.00 ($472.93 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2/2 Condo in excellent condition. 55+ with views of oen Intracoastal and Jupiter Island with peak of the ocean. This unit has hurricane impact windows and sliders. Glass enclosed balcony fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016454
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Intracoastal Place 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$565,000.00 ($444.18 / sqft )

100 Intracoastal Place 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled condo offers breathtaking views of the turquoise waters of the Intracoastal Waterway in Jupiter/Tequesta. Complete with full Impact Glass and Crown Moulding in every room, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021173
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469
$499,990.00 ($270.56 / sqft )

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this newly renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium with INTRACOASTAL VIEWS. Recent updates include two updated bathrooms, NEW A/C, LED lights, fresh paint and new outlets and switches. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141001
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice