13924 Aguila Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13924 Aguila Avenue
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $156,000
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1971
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Fairways
  • Provided by: Canedo Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is in the desirable 55+ Spanish Lakes community. The home sits on a very private lot that backs up to a wooded area, with a screened in patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Enjoy a vibrant, active lifestyle with no HOA feesjust a land lease of $524/month. New A/C unit 2025. This 55+ community offers an impressive range of amenities, including a Private 18 hole golf course (no fees to play,) 2 pools, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce, gym, library, cards, Mahjong, bible study, wood workshop, golf cart parades, dinners, dances, trips, and so much more! Grass cutting and trash removal are also included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPANISH LAKES FAIRWAYS BLK 62 LOT 81(OR 3996-2750)
  • Parcel Number: 130650003370008
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$156,000.00 ($59.77 / sqft )

145 Liberty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming Florida dream home! This lovely two bedroom, two bathroom manufactured home was built in 1985 and has been meticulously maintained over the years. The open floor plan allows f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082097
  2. Provided by Tubeck Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6527 Alheli  , Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$179,900.00 ($70.00 / sqft )

6527 Alheli Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced for a Quick Sale!! Welcome to the wonderful community of Spanish Lakes! This lovely, move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Florida charm. Inside, you'll find three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091915
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Azul  , Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$174,500.00 ($84.10 / sqft )

24 Azul Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained lakefront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a fully enclosed porch, on a quiet cul de sac at the front of the community, just steps from the clubhouse! Features include a durable meta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145819
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6621 Picante Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$155,000.00 ($73.88 / sqft )

6621 Picante Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, inviting, and comfortable, this solid cement block home is located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Spanish Lakes, where friendly neighbors and resort style living create the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169454
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6527 Alheli  , FORT PIERCE, FL 34951
$179,900.00 ($70.00 / sqft )

6527 Alheli Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced for Quick Sale!! Welcome to the wonderful community of Spanish Lakes! This lovely, move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Florida charm. Inside, you'll find three bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK225231
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6547 Zapote Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$169,900.00 ($80.56 / sqft )

6547 Zapote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this pristine 2BR/2BA fully furnished residence located in the vibrant Spanish Lakes Fairways 55+ community. This turn key property is truly move in ready and nestled in a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013485
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice