14171 Biddex Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14171 Biddex Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $558
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2684
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7149 / -80.2679
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Custom built 2019 home on 2.5 cleared acres in a quiet dead end, surrounded by stunning equestrian estates. Split floor plan with spacious primary suite, private second en suite, and guest room with bath access. Gourmet kitchen features quartz counters, a large island with a glass cooktop, double ovens, premium cabinetry, and 3 pantries. Smart electric, oversized 2+ car garage, large laundry with sink, covered porch, and screened patio. Plenty of room for a pool, barn, or more. Rare opportunity: neighboring property also for salecombine for 8.5+ acres with 2 homes, 12 stall barn & 9 paddocks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOXAHATCHEE GROVES N 336.55 FT OF E 323 FT OF W 1/2 OF TR 39 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 41414317014390040
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: AR(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470
$1,420,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

16490 Rustic Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Now the LOWEST price Single family home on 5 acres in Wellington! Rustic Ranches in Wellington, the polo capital of the United States where luxury living and equestrian charm come together on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11146161
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,595,000.00 ($195.37 / sqft )

17560 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling estate on 1.15 ac of land available. Offered with 5 plentiful bedrooms plus media room, 5.5 bathrooms and covering over 5500 sf of living space. Featuring a serene zero entry pool within the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8164 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149424
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17394 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($283.91 / sqft )

17394 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Leah Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153315
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Stallion Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,625,000.00 ($374.51 / sqft )

1649 Stallion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on 5 beautiful acres in the desirable Fox Trail equestrian community, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of coastal inspired architecture, spacious living spaces, and a newly i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14685 40th Street N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,645,000.00 ($580.86 / sqft )

14685 40th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10 acre non HOA property features a 3 acre lake, mature trees, and a two story main house, and Guest cottage with vaulted ceilings and loft. Additional amenities include a workshop garage with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160326
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16024 84th Court N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,399,000.00 ($337.60 / sqft )

16024 84th Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This meticulously finished 1.6 acre estate delivers luxury at every turn, blending elevated design with thoughtful functionality. From the moment you arrive, quality construction and high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160728
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16494 Deer Path Lane, Wellington, FL 33470
$1,700,000.00 ($388.57 / sqft )

16494 Deer Path Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16494 Deer Path Lane in Wellington, now relisted and priced at current market value. This well maintained home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living, with invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003363
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Sycamore Drive W, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,545,000.00 ($417.91 / sqft )

17107 Sycamore Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional New construction in Loxahatchee featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a two car garage. This luxury home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a custom kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006873
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2559 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,725,000.00 ($361.41 / sqft )

2559 Palm Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW FLOORS COMING MAY 2026!!! New photos to follow soon. Nestled on 5 pristine, fully fenced acres in the exclusive gated equestrian community of Deer Run. This exceptional property offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4773 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15062 73rd St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

15062 73rd St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern renovated 4 bedroom home situated on a 1 acre corner lot, fully fenced with an electric gate. The property offers over 3,600 square feet of living space and much more. Features high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015964
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice