5728 Waterstone Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5728 Waterstone Boulevard
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $391,612
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5338 / -80.4123
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Waterstone Phase Three
  • Elementary School: Lakewood Park
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Adams Homes Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous Move In Ready Home on an oversized Corner Lot with Great Builders Incentives: ONLY $1,000 Deposit, SAVE THOUSANDS OF DOLLARS IN CLOSING COST+FLEX CASH, which can be used for Interest Rate Buy Down using our approved lender. Your new home will feature Granite in Kitchen, Tile floors in main living areas, vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, spacious walk in closet, Walk in shower and Garden Tub. The outside living space includes a great lake view from the covered patio. Enjoy the community clubhouse with Sand Volleyball, Tennis & Pickleball Court, Fitness Room, Heated Pool and more. Waterstone is nestled between 2 parks, quick access to I 95, the beach, dining, golf & Outlet mall. NO FLOOD INSURANCE Required and Builder Warranty Included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • School Elementary: Lakewood Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 11
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Trash Compactor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSTONE PHASE THREE (PB 91-21) LOT 63
  • Parcel Number: 131170200740002
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8308 Amalfi Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$435,000.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

8308 Amalfi Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterstone! A resort style amenities with Low HOA fees. This 2022 CBS built 4 bedroom, 3 bath offers modern comfort and style . Enjoy a spacious open layout featuring a decorative fireplace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152948
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oakland Lake Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$390,600.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5255 Oakland Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakland Lake Estates! This beautifully remodeled 4BR, 2.5BA home offers modern style and comfortable living. Built in 2019, the home features an open floor plan filled with natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

5719 Place Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home nestled within a secure gated community. This beautifully designed residence features soaring high ceilings that create an open and airy a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013616
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sunberry Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

5747 Sunberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare pool home in Portofino Shores Now Available! Situated on a private preserve lot, this 5/3/3 CBS home features a stunning outdoor living space you don't want to miss. The Emilia model offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$424,900.00 ($130.30 / sqft )

6201 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6201 Spring Lake Terr in gated Portofino Shores. Immaculate 5 bed, 3 bath home w/2 car garage offers 2,400+ sq ft w/BRAND NEW ROOF (w/20 yr. transferable warr.), great natural light, & expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024946
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$400,000.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

6004 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, spacious residence offering five bedrooms and three bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. A convenient main level bedroom and full bath provide a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025397
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

8612 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the luxury of space in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront residence. Spanning 1,836 sq. ft., the heart of this home is a sprawling, open concept living and dining area designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025545
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8622 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

8622 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in July/Aug 2026. Located in the sought after Waterstone community, this thoughtfully designed villa offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025942
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Armina Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$410,000.00 ($173.88 / sqft )

5205 Armina Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully built 2021 lakefront K. Hovnanian Leila model offers a rare multi generational floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main living area features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026042
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 North Boulevard, FORT PIERCE, FL 34951
$399,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

7101 North Boulevard Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Pre Foreclosure Lakewood Park home in Fort Pierce, FL. This home has 3 BRS, 3 Baths, 2131 SF, garage, all appliances, fireplace in Family Room, large screen patio, sun room. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472285
  2. Provided by GREAT AMERICAN REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Leto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice