1503 Royal Green Circle 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1503 Royal Green Circle 201
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $184,800
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 866
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Midport Place 1
  • Building: Midport Place 1
  • Provided by: ZFC Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful updated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo in the very nice community of Midport 1. New floors, new kitchen, updated bathrooms. Close to hospital, mall, restaurants and not too far from the beach. You can walk (very short walk) to the community pool. Don't miss that one. All information and measurements to be verified by the buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: MIDPORT PLACE I BLDG V UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 440160202290002
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: Multi
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2432 Garden Terrace 703, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

2432 Garden Terrace 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tranquil Seagrass Condominiums, this first floor unit boasts an open floor plan perfect for modern living, with split bedrooms providing both space and privacy. Start your mornings righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052884
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Royal Green Circle G-103, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

1516 Royal Green Circle G-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated ground floor unit features closed in porch; 3beds/2baths in the desirable Midport Place community. All with in shopping, Treasure Coast mall, Beaches and Hospital. Perfect for a ec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130911
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1673 Green Acres Circle 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$180,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1673 Green Acres Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit in Green Acres. Located in Building 1673, Unit 201, this bright residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147497
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit offers a rare combination of privacy and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150695
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Green Acres Circle 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$185,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

1625 Green Acres Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Evergreen Condominiums of Port St. Lucie. This inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and an open, functional layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153555
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Royal Green Circle 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$213,900.00 ($247.00 / sqft )

1506 Royal Green Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready 2nd floor apartment located in the desirable Royal Green community. Features updated vinyl flooring throughout, ceramic tile patio, fresh interior paint, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle G-201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle G-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run, run, run great condo, great price building has new roof, gutters and exterior paint in 2022. Low hoa fee and no special assessments! Investors can rent right away! All remodeled 2/2 with a ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158179
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Green Acres Circle Z203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$168,500.00 ($170.20 / sqft )

1627 Green Acres Circle Z203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming, light filled coastal second floor condo. This two bedroom, two bath residence features vaulted ceilings, creating an open and spacious feel. The updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163005
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Royal Green Circle 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$182,500.00 ($210.74 / sqft )

1538 Royal Green Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated ground floor condo with concrete block construction, impact glass, and a 2022 roof. The interior was taken down and rebuilt with all new drywall, luxury vinyl planking (waterproof flooring),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164148
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Castle Court D, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$212,500.00 ($111.26 / sqft )

604 Castle Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo ideally located east of US 1, just minutes from beautiful beaches, Treasure Coast Mall, dining, and everyday conveniences. Nestled in a quiet, frien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164878
  2. Provided by Amant Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice