23345 Carolwood Lane 205, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23345 Carolwood Lane 205
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $222,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3291 / -80.1979
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Boca Barwood I & Ii
  • Building: Pines Of Boca Barwood I & Ii
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of 55+ resort style living in the heart of Boca Raton! This exceptional residence offers a spacious living/family area with a fully renovated gourmet kitchen, granite counters and wooden cabinets. The unit also features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms with a laundry room equipped with a full size washer and dryer. Enjoy the views of the pool and garden beyond complemented by the covered patio. Perfect for entertaining guests! Country club style amenities include pool, tennis, fitness center, game/meeting room, library, billiards room, shuffleboard and a theatre. Maintenance fee includes water, basic cable and building insurance. Ideally located near top dining, shopping, the highways and pristine beaches. This home embodies the ultimate Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 998
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Pines of Boca Barwood II COND BLDG 5 Unit 5205
  • Parcel Number: 00424731070055205
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23380 Carolwood Lane 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,900.00

23380 Carolwood Lane 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2, tile flooring, granit countertops, new A/C 2021 & new compressor 2024, hot water tank Nov/2017, great location near all commodaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550598
  2. Provided by Lucky Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 215, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$209,500.00

9300 8th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 2/2 condo in the heart of west boca raton. 2nd floor condo located on the back of the building with views of the pickleball courts. Washer and dryer on screened in patio. Newly updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 422, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,800.00 ($219.10 / sqft )

9300 8th Street 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS at list price. Top floor, corner unit.. Enclosed balcony with brand new Impact doors and windows and laminate and tile floors in balcony and living areas, A/C202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00

9170 14th Street 4409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell!!! Spacious, beautiful and fully remodeled corner unit condo featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enter into a bright eat in kitchen with modern white quartz countertop, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549673
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1220, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$239,000.00

9818 Marina Boulevard 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community; great location, close to shopping; brand new a/c unit less than 1 year old; moveright in to this remodelled unit with newer appliances and more; located on the 2nd floor withelevator av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554140
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$230,000.00 ($240.84 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently updated and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with granite counters an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090420
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1509, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$255,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. 55+ Community. Sheer luxury featuring:. New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9886 Marina Boulevard 622, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$237,995.00 ($249.21 / sqft )

9886 Marina Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Seller offers OWNER FINANCING for this Magnificently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in well maintained 55 + community overlooking the garden beyond. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113488
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice