3792 19th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3792 19th Avenue
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $484
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1487
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1742 / -80.1211
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Woods
  • Elementary School: Oakland Park
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! Come see this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool & spa home with a den on a corner lot. NEW Dec. 2025 roof, 2025 water heater and 2025 pool equipment. .A beautiful entryway with a U shaped driveway & carport. Enter into open space great for entertaining. The kitchen has gorgeous quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets & plenty of storage. It overlooks a private den by the pool. The home has tile & wood floors, impact rated windows, a generator & an interior laundry closet. The en suite primary bedroom overlooks the pool & has a large walk in closet. Enjoy the peaceful fully fenced in backyard complete with pool & jacuzzi. Bring your boat & keep it in the backyard. Move in or rent it immediately. This great home is walking distance to shopping, restaurants
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL WOODS 33-25 B LOT 22 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 494224050570
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 5805 21st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

5805 21st Avenue More Like This

Imperial Point 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with loads of upgrades: new quartz kitchen, new walk in jacuzzi bath, new cork floors, all impact glass, 2 car garage, indoor laundry, stamped concrete circular d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016974
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 61st Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,999.00 ($305.02 / sqft )

2241 61st Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best Price Per Sq. Ft. in all of Imperial Point. Stop overpaying for "renovated" homes with 20 year old roofs. 2241 NE 61st Ct is a structural powerhouse designed for the 2026 Florida Insurance realit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 68th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$725,000.00 ($296.52 / sqft )

2102 68th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in Imperial Point is a true turnkey opportunitycomplete with an active Airbnb license. Offering 2,185 sq ft of bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143585
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 68th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$859,000.00 ($330.89 / sqft )

2116 68th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the highly desirable Imperial Point neighborhood. This move in ready residence features impact windows and doors, a solar energy system for improved

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001059
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$669,000.00 ($254.18 / sqft )

5480 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TO THE MARKET in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Add neighborhood with NO HOA this original owner's home offers comfort space and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from Westminster Academy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012437
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$799,000.00 ($420.31 / sqft )

2030 52nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof 2023. No hoa, rental restrictions or pet restrictions. 5 min to the beach. New hot water heater, ac ducts replaced, and plumbing/sewer lines replaced w/pvc in 2015. Walk to wa, pinecrest. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013543
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 19th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$824,000.00 ($371.51 / sqft )

5221 19th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable eastside neighborhood of Knoll Ridge, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home offers both comfort and peace of mind. The home features a spacious family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014504
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 53rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,000.00 ($422.93 / sqft )

2160 53rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Mary Knoll neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale! This move in ready residence features a brand new roof, stunning stained concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022700
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5821 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,900.00 ($416.36 / sqft )

5821 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This property, located in the heart of Imperial Point, a non HOA hidden gem in need of some restoration. Surrounded by multi million dollar homes including the one directly across the street that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025323
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice