7420 Ocean Drive 113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Sand Dollar Villas Condominium
  • Building: Sand Dollar Villas Condominium C
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully located, fully furnished, pet friendly condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach offers effortless beachside living just steps from the ocean and your own private beach accessThis ground floor residence provides ultimate convenience with no stairs, making it ideal for full time living, a seasonal getaway, or a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy the relaxed lifestyle of an oceanfront community where you can spend your days soaking up the sun, feeling the ocean breeze, and exploring nearby dining, shopping, and entertainment. Whether you're searching for a peaceful coastal retreat or a smart slice of Florida's Treasure Coast to call your own, this unit is an exceptional opportunity you don't want to miss. Listed for rent also
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAND DOLLAR VILLAS CONDOMINIUM C- UNIT 113 AND UND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 352260400030007
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 1005, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$344,900.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning oceanfront living in this 10th floor, well maintained direct oceanfront 1 BR 1.5 bath condo. This beautifully designed unit offers breathtaking views of the ocean, a modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088018
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 1102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($338.02 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 1102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the highly sought after Island Dunes on Hutchinson Island. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125087
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive A205  205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($334.95 / sqft )

200 El Mar Drive A205 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful riverfront condo with deeded dock. Tucked away and quiet gives the feeling of being in the Keys! Travertine floors, granite counter tops, stainless Bosch Induction stove top, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141667
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower price for this nice oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a spectacular ocean view from your own private balcony! Freshly painted and brand new carpeting. All required SIRS work is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8880 Ocean Drive 409, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($364.36 / sqft )

8880 Ocean Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each day to sweeping, unobstructed coastline views in a stunningly updated condo that needs absolutely nothing. This 1 bedroom, 2 bath Island Dunes Oceanside condo offers over 1,000 sq ft of b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146738
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($388.84 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

In this gentle corner of the Atlantic shore rests a charming two bedroom, two bathroom retreat of 1,093 square feet, a tranquil sanctuary for those who appreciate Florida's coastal elegance. As you cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146814
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 805, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($307.46 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes just steps from the beach in this well maintained coastal home offering the perfect blend of comfort and relaxed Florida living. Enjoy ocean views and stunning Intracoastal su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148396
  2. Provided by Connect Homeowners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,000.00 ($380.25 / sqft )

9900 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best of Island living from this highly desirable 8th floor residence at Oceana II North. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic and stunning sunsets ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152481
  2. Provided by Jones and Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 909, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($322.70 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from this ideally positioned 9th floor condominium, offering expansive panoramas without being too high or too low. This residence is well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158538
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 609, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($342.22 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living in one of Jensen Beach's most desirable settings. This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence captures sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the St. Lucie River. The condomin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160580
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice