5409 Santa Rosa Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to stand out in today's market, this is one of the best values currently available, offering an opportunity buyers won't want to miss. Well kept and move in ready, this home offers a bright, open layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and den/office for a clean, cohesive feel. The kitchen features 42'' cabinets, granite countertops, and a casual eat in space, all opening directly to the dining and family room..making the layout easy for everyday living and comfortable for entertaining. The primary suite is spacious and functional, with dual walk in closets and a private bath that includes dual sinks, granite counters, and a large walk in shower. Out back, the screened in patio provides a quiet space to relax and enjoy Westlake's beautiful sunsets. Additional highlights include a well appointed laundry room, a garage with sleek epoxy flooring, and impact windows and doors throughout providing both convenience and peace of mind. Residents enjoy HOA included high speed internet, full lawn care, and access to two exceptional amenity centers. The community clubhouse, led by a full time lifestyle director, features a SmartFIT Training Center powered by EGYM, event and game rooms, an arts and crafts studio, pickleball and tennis courts, a dog park, resort style and resistance pools, a spa, and an outdoor event plaza. Ownership also includes access to Westlake's renowned Adventure Park, showcasing a lagoon style pool with a three story slide, splash pad, cabanas, outdoor concert pavilion, basketball courts, an adult only lodge style pool, playgrounds, dog parks, and a BMX pump park. Experience the best of resort style living at Cresswind Palm Beach. This exceptional home is priced to sell. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 2 LT 238
  • Parcel Number: 77404301200002380
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16070 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$579,000.00 ($244.61 / sqft )

16070 Key Biscayne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lower monthly payments Seller now offering $5,000 towards interest rate buy down or closing costs making homeownership more affordable from Day 1. Don't miss out on this luxuriously appointed h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19750 Split Rail Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($225.51 / sqft )

19750 Split Rail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family ranch. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has an open split floorplan with vaulted ceilings, a beautful white kitchen with stainless appliances and gas stove and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158058
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19540 Broad Shore Walk, The Acreage, FL 33470
$569,900.00 ($220.72 / sqft )

19540 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home located in the highly desirable community of Loxahatchee! This beautifully maintained property offers exceptional curb appeal with a modern exterior, manic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009889
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5467 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$569,900.00 ($230.08 / sqft )

5467 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the Orchards Community of Westlake. Built in 2024, this home features tile flooring throughout and a bright open concept layout. The kitchen offers white cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011619
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15780 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$564,900.00 ($238.66 / sqft )

15780 Key Biscayne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, ideally situated on a peaceful lake lot in the highly sought after Cresswind Palm Beach active adult community. This light and airy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012575
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16426 Sandy Shore Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$579,900.00 ($209.28 / sqft )

16426 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with spacious upstairs loft, priced to sell! Main floor has spacious open floor plan. A Chefs dream kitchen, large island quartz countertops, upgraded gas stove, ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015838
  2. Provided by Tolliver Prince Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1279 Tangled Orchard Trace 1279, The Acreage, FL 33470
$515,000.00 ($204.77 / sqft )

1279 Tangled Orchard Trace 1279 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious 3BR/2BA villa with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Arden community. This thoughtfully designed home offers comfortable living with an open layout a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019172
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 Spruce Pine Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$565,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

13554 Spruce Pine Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This Cassia model offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The main living areas feature upgraded flooring, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019382
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

16330 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sky Cove South in Westlake, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft, along with a desirable ground floor primary suite. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024341
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice