1995 Saint Andrews Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $810,888
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 4044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Crane Creek Country Club
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a rare, tropical, secret garden within the gated enclave of Crane Creek located in Martin Downs Country Club. Set on an extraordinary 1.8 acre parcel. This is a one of a kind retreat which offers exceptional privacy, serenity, and natural beautyseldom found in Palm City. The 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features volume ceilings and a dynamic, flexible floor plan designed to adapt to a variety of lifestyles. A truly rare opportunity, combining the security of country club living with expansive acreage and exceptional potentialseldom available at this level. Residents may enjoy optional membership at The Village Club & Preserve, offering access to resort style pools, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, a fitness trail, and dog park. Golf enthusiasts will enjoy also optional in the gates of The West Villages and Crane Creek: Banyan Creek Golf Club (private) and Martin Downs Golf Club (public)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Fiberglass
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: CRANE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB PHASE III LOT 83
  • Parcel Number: 113840004000008305
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Captiva Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

3019 Captiva Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 5 bedroom PLUS loft sits on a spacious corner lot on a quiet cul de sac. 4 bedrooms downstairs plus guest room with full bath and loft upstairs. Completely renovated in 2020, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010966
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Key Deer Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$825,000.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

6591 Key Deer Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, with flex room and 3 full bath home located in the desirable Highlands Reserve community. This property offers a private screened in salt water heated pool with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4371 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008669
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice