1500 Ocean Boulevard 606, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $5,750,000
  • Price sqft: $1,691
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.331 / -80.0736
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Addison
  • Building: Addison
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    S 606 is a RARELY AVAILABLE wrap around corner residence on the south side of the south tower. The panoramic ocean views are striking from the moment you enter this unit. Upon entering you're welcomed by the sparkling ocean, marble floors w/ custom inlays & open concept living. The kitchen features custom cabinetry & lighting & an oversized cooktop island w/ designer glass details & seating. The generous primary suite features plush carpet, remote controlled black out shades, marble detailed bath, walk in closet & magnificent ocean & city views. The 2 guest suites include beautiful ensuite baths & balconies w/ stunning views. Additional features include custom ceilings, updated powder room & impact glass throughout. This is a unique opportunity for a south exposure, oceanfront residence. *Appointment only. *Buyer to pay nonrefundable 2 months maintenance to The Addison Working Capital Fund.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4784
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADDISON ON THE OCEAN IN BOCA RATON COND UNIT S-606
  • Parcel Number: 0643473223002160306434732230020606
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Camino Real  912, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,750,000.00 ($1,559.53 / sqft )

105 Camino Real 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury at the Mandarin Oriental Residences in Boca Raton, where elegant design meets modern living. These stunning homes feature exquisite architecture & refined details, en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11023823
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Boulevard R25, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,350,000.00 ($1,377.80 / sqft )

400 Ocean Boulevard R25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly remodeled corner residence at excelsior with mesmerizing sunset views to lake boca raton. Enter from your private keyed elevator into a gallery that opens to a well appointed great room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092719
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 1603-04, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,999,000.00 ($1,224.29 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 1603-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 1603/04 is an oceanfront, double penthouse offering a lifestyle defined by sophistication, luxury and a connection to the sea. From the moment you step inside, the panoramic ocean views take center

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121059
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Mizner Boulevard 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,750,000.00 ($1,304.60 / sqft )

210 Mizner Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the crown jewel of the Alina Residences ALINA 210 (New Construction). This is the only North East exposure corner available in 210; featuring 4 bedrooms + den and 4.5 baths spanning 4,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5174 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138780
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 1602, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500,000.00 ($1,791.53 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse, S 1602 is an oceanfront masterpiece, complete w/ every upgrade imaginable. Sparkling porcelain floors flow from the entry to the open concept living area & kitchen. The kitchen is a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152261
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Mizner Boulevard Ph907, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,820,000.00 ($1,500.88 / sqft )

220 Mizner Boulevard Ph907 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the last remaining Developer residences available! On Site Sales Gallery open seven days a week. Elevated penthouse living at ALINA Residences in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164374
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice