711 Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 Cedar Place
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34950
  • Subdivision: Fee & May's Resubdivision
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Relax! Kick back in your cozy tropical getaway. Move in ready and waiting for you. Please note the expansive backyard patio area ready for your housewarming BBQ. Convenient short walk to historic downtown Ft Pierce, the Marina and fine restaurants. Or, take a short ride to the beach, walk along the inlet park as you check out the dining choices.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: FEE AND MAY`S RE-S/D BLK L LOT 6(MAP 24/10C)
  • Parcel Number: 241060101600009
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1709 22nd Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$175,000.00 ($97.44 / sqft )

1709 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this diamond in the rough. Investor special or a handyman. The interior needs to be updated but has great bones. Over sized corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023752
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Captains Walk 18d, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$179,900.00 ($97.24 / sqft )

1433 Captains Walk 18d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your immaculate CBS Villa which has had the kitchen wall removed to create an open and modern concept. Many upgrades include updated kitchen cabinets, countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Golfview Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$215,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

2024 Golfview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks! This property is mid remodel with construction started but not completedperfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to add value. Building materials will convey with the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Mariners Cove, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$212,000.00 ($94.39 / sqft )

1701 Mariners Cove Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this beautifully updated corner unit, 2Bedroom,2Bathroom 1 car garage with an added room for office space. Quartz kithen countertops and island. Black Stainless Steel Appliances, hidden mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Mariners Cove, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$209,900.00 ($100.77 / sqft )

1707 Mariners Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 buyers credit towards upgrades or rate buy down. Rare opportunity to own a lakeview villa with a 1 car garage in the desirable Villages of Longwood. This move in ready home offers an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016075
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$199,900.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines modern style with ultimate convenience. Fully updated kitchen for the home chef. Spacious Master features a large walk in closet, updated bathroom and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016221
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice