5680 Hemingway Court 15, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5680 Hemingway Court 15
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Tropical Isles
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Zito Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No land lease .Sophisticated Coastal Living in Fort Pierce's Tropical Isles Introducing a beautifully refreshed 2 bed, 2 bath Cul de sac residence in the coveted 55+ gated community of Tropical Isles where comfort meets inspired living. From the moment you enter, premium upgrades set this home apart: a 2018 roof and 2017 A/C for lasting peace of mind, plus a 2024 hot water heater,brand new washer, fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout, and plush new carpet in the bedrooms all thoughtfully completed to elevate everyday living. Luxury lifestyle, redefined. This residence offers an open, luminous interior ready for refined furnishings and personal flair, while the community delivers a lifestyle rich with clubhouse, pool and social amenities in a serene, age restricted setting. HOA: $260/month Atlantic Ocean Beaches: Enjoy pristine sand and surf at Fort Pierce Inlet State Park and Avalon State Park, both offering scenic beaches, swimming, fishing, snorkel spots and wildlife viewing just minutes from the residence. Savannas Preserve State Park: Over 7,000 acres of natural landscape. Historic & Cultural: Downtown Fort Pierce features historic charm, community markets, art and year round events for an engaging local experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL ISLES (OR 2786-2163) UNIT C-15 (OR 3947-2110)
  • Parcel Number: 341050800540000
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 Sandy Bottom Place A 10, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$125,000.00 ($86.03 / sqft )

205 Sandy Bottom Place A 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE! Beautiful Mobile Home in a 55+ Community. This home is located in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. The home features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, cozy Living room that opens up to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11013760
  2. Provided by A&A International Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Hemingway Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$120,900.00 ($71.12 / sqft )

514 Hemingway Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a must see! Recently installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home. High end upgrades in master bath and kitchen. Roomy island kitchen with seating boasts granite counters and stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100463
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Seahorse Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$119,500.00 ($81.18 / sqft )

334 Seahorse Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

CO OP OWNED NO LAND LEASE! Welcome to 344 Seahorse Terrace, a bright and inviting 2BR/2BA home in the sought after 55+ Community of Tropical Isles! With 1006 sq ft of enjoyable living space. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161784
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5680 Boca Chica Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($67.50 / sqft )

5680 Boca Chica Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this fully updated 2 BED 2 BATH double wide home on a cul in Tropical Isles! 2024 ROOF, newer A/C and water heater! Eat in kitchen with NEW stainless steel appliances. Interior features new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000921
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Sandhill Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$120,000.00 ($82.42 / sqft )

82 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Sandhill Shores! This Better than New 2018 Clayton home is thoughtfully built and move in ready, featuring a breezy, shaded front porch perfect for relaxing. Inside, enjoy a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004699
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Sandhill Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$100,000.00 ($73.96 / sqft )

76 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sandhill Shores in Fort Pierce! This 2020 double wide manufactured home on leased land offers modern comfort with an inviting open floorplan centered around a spacious great roomthe true he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013351
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Thames Bluff Ridge 34, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$120,000.00 ($85.84 / sqft )

515 Thames Bluff Ridge 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home backing to the wooded buffer zone. Remodeled with beautiful kitchen w/ new cabinets and granite tops, new appliances, new floors in living room and 2 bedrooms, Tiled master shower, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016474
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Whippoorwill Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$109,900.00 ($81.29 / sqft )

366 Whippoorwill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the benefits of newer construction without the wait. This 2022 home has been lightly occupied and meticulously maintained. If you are looking for a practically brand new home that is affordable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019079
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Mangrove Bay Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$129,000.00 ($76.60 / sqft )

240 Mangrove Bay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the land, no lot fee on this lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with wood floors and open kitchen. Large master suite features double sinks and walk in shower. Split floorplan with guest bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021333
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Hemingway Court 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$111,000.00 ($71.89 / sqft )

5550 Hemingway Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nicee mobile home on corner lot. Nicely landscaped. Move in ready. Very well kept. Metal roof. Beautiful kitchen. Tile floors. Master Bedroom laminate. All appliances convey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027020
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice