1225 21st Street 1904, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 1904
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 631
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2305 / -80.2709
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Building: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Fulton Grace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Outstanding Opportunity for this 55+ condo. This first floor one bedroom is a blank canvas just waiting for you to make it your own! One full bathroom with tub/shower combo. The oversized bedroom features a full wall of closets adjacent to your Florida room with floor to ceiling windows for relaxing and enjoying the Florida ambiance. Also has a walk in closet for extra storage. This sale is subject to completion of Probate. Accordion shutters are in place. This is Active 55+ community in the Stuart/Jensen Beach area. Adjacent to North River Shores public golf course. Convenient location close to Treasure Coast Mall, restaurants, entertainment, etc. This is a beautiful, well maintained community with lush landscape, walking paths, lakes, pool, clubhouse, library and so much more. No truck motorcycles or commercial vehicles. Must own for 2 years before renting. Showings will begin on March 16, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO CONDO APT 1904 BLDG 19
  • Parcel Number: 303741012019190401
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1904
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2203, Stuart, FL 34994
$115,450.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy, beachy theamed condo and you won't want to leave! Make this one very large bedroom with it's full wall of closets and private full ensuite yours today. You have everything you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065900
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2010, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $10,000 concession to Buyer upon an accepted offer at closing. This 2nd floor one bedroom, corner location with one and a half baths is waiting for you to make it your own! Lake and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087208
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1982 Palm City Road I, Stuart, FL 34994
$114,999.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

1982 Palm City Road I Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Welcome to this Updated Riverside Second Floor 2/1 Condo Located in the 55+ Community of Monterey Yacht & Country Club. This Unit is Featuring Tile and Wood Floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124972
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 Palm City Road J, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($123.04 / sqft )

1911 Palm City Road J Virtual Tour More Like This

Right on the golf course in the heart of Stuart, this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Monterey Yacht & Country Club is designed for the active 55+ lifestyle. The home's layout offers a cozy l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127585
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Monterey Road 1-43, Stuart, FL 34994
$99,000.00 ($233.49 / sqft )

1021 Monterey Road 1-43 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Martin County no age restrictions, no rental restrictions, and priced unlike anything else on the market. If you've been searching for an affordable, income producing property that doesn

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009309
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 7-710, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 7-710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the 2nd floor with lake views in the Vista Del Lago community. Newer A/C system, impact windows, private balcony with windows, providing the option

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012336
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Palm City Road A601, Stuart, FL 34994
$115,000.00 ($96.80 / sqft )

1811 Palm City Road A601 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom full rehab unit in wonderful location. 2 year lease restriction No lease for the first 2 years. HOA covers basic cable, water & trash. Seller will pay off the current $25K assessment in ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012652
  2. Provided by Flair Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Palm City Road H, Stuart, FL 34994
$99,800.00 ($142.78 / sqft )

1951 Palm City Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Monterey Yacht and Country Club with UNLIMIED GOLF on Dye Family design course. The unit is close to amenities and overlooks the golf course. As you enter the unit through the glass/sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 699 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020636
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice