5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5640 Commodore Terrace
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2823
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 43

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 43- BLK 3017 LOT 20 (MAP 34/17N)
  • Parcel Number: 000000008
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1518 Hutchins Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$440,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1518 Hutchins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner lot home is perfect for your family, 4/3. It features two master bedrooms, a completely fenced backyard, and fruit trees. Very nice and quiet neighborhood. The entire house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$489,900.00 ($118.62 / sqft )

189 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Energy Efficient Pool Home Back on Market with Premium Upgrades Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly desirable River Park neighborhood, featuring over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157146
  2. Provided by Sancastle Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Marion Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$470,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

677 Marion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story pool home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a brand new roof and freshly painted exterior. All bedrooms are upstairs, giving you comfortable and functional livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162890
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$480,000.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

501 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath featuring tile in living areas and granite countertops. Master suit includes dual sinks, a seperate shower, and a Roman tube. Features a covered patio, brick paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012335
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 Majestic Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$465,000.00 ($137.70 / sqft )

472 Majestic Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on a coveted corner lot in desirable non HOA Floresta Gardens. Boasting 2,252 sq ft of living space, this home features a charming brick exterior, *brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024068
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice