6060 Martinique Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6060 Martinique Drive 103
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1506
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Description
    Immaculate ground floor unit right on the lake! Freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy, this home boasts a highly sought after split floor plan. Safety and energy efficiency are covered with front impact windows and back primary suite (under a year old) and rear hurricane shutters for the patio and a brand new water heater! Enjoy your morning coffee on the beautiful tiled patio overlooking the water, which also includes a large, convenient storage room. Ready for its new owners. This unit boasts a covered parking carport as well as a big front patio. Nestled within 50 acres of beautiful landscaped grounds, this gated community is a haven for natural beauty, featuring mature trees, two sparkling lakes, and two pools and spas. Residents enjoy an active social scene at the clubhouse, as well as amenities like lighted tennis and pickleball courts, and scenic walking and biking paths. Conveniently located near downtown Stuart, US 1 shopping, local beaches, and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 711
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTEGO COVE VIII CONDO BLDG 8 UNIT 103
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 353841002008010303
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3860 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$240,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

3860 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable living in the desirable community of The Courtyards in Stuart. This two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring on the main lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Miles Grant Road 206, Stuart, FL 34997
$244,000.00 ($205.73 / sqft )

5473 Miles Grant Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury living with this exceptional opportunity to own your own slice of paradise. This elegantly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo is perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145508
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5363 Miles Grant Road D203, Stuart, FL 34997
$246,000.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

5363 Miles Grant Road D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED INTERIOR & FURNISHED, move in ready 2nd floor condo. Enjoy golf course views from this coastal inspired 2BR/2BA condo while relaxing in screened balcony overlooking fairway/green spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146139
  2. Provided by Florida Living Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway H1-103, Stuart, FL 34997
$219,000.00 ($200.55 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway H1-103 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA first floor condo in Stuart, FL offering peaceful water and nature views. This well kept unit features tile flooring in main living areas and carpet in bedrooms, a kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002055
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Miles Grant Road G-104, Stuart, FL 34997
$247,000.00 ($208.26 / sqft )

5413 Miles Grant Road G-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Accepting back up offers as contingencies need to be met. Enjoy peaceful views of the 14th fairway at Miles Grant Golf Course right from your living room or sun filled bonus room. This home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122370
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice