544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 544 Shady Pine Way A
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $272,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6384 / -80.1421
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North I Cond Decl F
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly motivated seller!!! Completely Remodeled Luxury Villa: Move In Today! Don't miss the opportunity to own this spectacular villa, renovated from top to bottom with high quality finishes. The property stands out for its spacious rooms and a fluid layout in the living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining. The heart of the home is its beautiful open concept kitchen, equipped with brand new, state of the art appliances. A modern, bright space ready for you to move in. Schedule your visit and start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve! HOA include building insurance, cable, internet and lawn care. Pine Ridge North I is an all ages community with an active clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard, tennis and BBQ/picnic area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH I COND BLDG 544 UNIT A
  • Parcel Number: 18424415055440010
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RM-2—RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4544 Sunset Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$270,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

4544 Sunset Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOCATED MANUFACTURE HOME WHERE YOU OWN THE LAND AND NO HOA , 3BD 2 BA VERY SPACIOUS WITHING MINUTES TO SUPER MARKETS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013300
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Sky Pine Way G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

816 Sky Pine Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, LAKE VIEW BEAUTY! Investment opportunity, no waiting period for rental. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing primary home. This villa floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Orleans Court C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$279,000.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

4774 Orleans Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 2 Villa with new AC, all tiled flooring, covered patio and bonus room. Wall accents, newer appliances and lake view. Rentals allowed and owner willing to stay as tenant. Please view the Matte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147458
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Sunny Pine Way C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$265,000.00 ($193.43 / sqft )

704 Sunny Pine Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME! FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS, VA approved & purchase with as little as 3% for conventional loan. LAKE VIEW Villa with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms with Screened Patio & Storage room. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$310,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A newly painted, 1,384 sqft corner villa featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a one car garage equipped with a new electric hurricane rated door. This home is situated in a centrally located, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022600
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Sunny Pine Way H, Greenacres, FL 33415
$289,900.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

705 Sunny Pine Way H Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A $15K BUYER GRANT. Spacious lakefront corner villa that's truly move in ready. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light with flowing wood look porcela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162688
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice