402 Castle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 402 Castle Court
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2852 / -80.2822
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Camelot Gardens Phases 1 Thru
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Fulton Grace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and well maintained 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in Camelot Gardens offering comfortable, low maintenance living with great potential to update and personalize. Both spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths are upstairs, with a convenient half bath on the main level. Updates include Renovated Primary bath, New Flooring, New Hot Water Heater, and New Dishwasher adding value and peace of mind. Enjoy a private screened patio and accordion shutters for storm protection. Includes 1 covered and 1 uncovered parking space plus guest parking. HOA covers water, sewer, lawn, cable, internet, roof, and amenities. Furnishings optional. Create your own private Kingdom in Camelot Gardens.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT GARDENS-PHASE FIVE- BLDG4 UNIT B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 450670100300006
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Mitchell Avenue 503, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$269,900.00 ($114.17 / sqft )

1100 Mitchell Avenue 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy luxury living in the highly desirable Sandpiper Area of Port St Lucie. This three bedroom, three bath townhome offers an elegant open floor plan with beautiful granite kitchen countertops, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133767
  2. Provided by Royal Real Estate International Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Jamieson Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$247,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

2139 Jamieson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2026, this beautifully maintained two story townhouse featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a one car garage Upon entry of your open porcch you're greeted by a warm and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 Fern Park Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$260,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

2156 Fern Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa!!! East lake village is a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, location and a great neighborhood! This well maintained corner unit offers comfort and a welcoming atmosphere th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154382
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$240,000.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

2181 Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk in to home ownership with over $25,000 in equity! Experience practically maintenance free Florida living in the highly sought after East Lake Village! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168288
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Jamieson Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$264,900.00 ($160.55 / sqft )

2157 Jamieson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied until July 31st, but easy to show. Beautifully maintained corner unit, light and bright with extra windows. Building has a new roof 2025, unit has newer AC 2021, newer Refrigerator. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006825
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1888 High Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$240,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

1888 High Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value in East Lake Village! This incredibly cozy two bedroom, two and a half bathroom is nestled in the heart of East Lake Village near community lakes, walking trails, community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011960
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Guinevere Lane B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$239,900.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

3302 Guinevere Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS FULLY FURNISHED 2BR/2.5BA TOWNHOME IN PRIME PORT ST. LUCIE LOCATION! Exceptional value with bright open living areas, generous room sizes, newer A/C and water heater, private screened patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021690
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Eatonville Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$240,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

2136 Eatonville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lovely townhome features one of the areas lowest inclusive HOA's... *covering Lawn Care, Cable, Internet, Pest Control, Pool, and Exterior Maintenance!* It boasts two spacious Master En Suites, &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167687
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2177 Destin Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$245,000.00 ($148.49 / sqft )

2177 Destin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit with Accordian Shutters New Roof installed 2025. Location, location, location in this desired community with great HOA Offering internet, cable & home phone. Large Community Pool. Many gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151994
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice