52 Montoya , Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 52 Montoya
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $244,990
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1793
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Fairways Leaseho
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The SUNDANCE boasts 1,191 square feet of living. The great room offers plenty of room for relaxing, watching movies or hosting friends. The kitchen features a smart L shaped layout with an island, pantry & clear sightlines to the main living area. The covered outdoor living area, giving you a peaceful place to enjoy morning coffee, fresh air, or quiet evenings outdoors. Owners suite includes a walk in closet& a private bathroom with double sinks. Bedroom 2, positioned near the front of the home, makes an excellent guest room, hobby space or home office. Includes a dedicated laundry room, well placed storage, one car garage & separate golf cart garage. Coastal inspired architecture, metal roofing & impact glass windows gives long lasting charm & peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPANISH LAKES FAIRWAYS LEASEHOLD ESTATES
  • Parcel Number: 005200
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14191 Cisne Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$243,350.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

14191 Cisne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146598
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6736 Alheli ,, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$224,900.00 ($93.55 / sqft )

6736 Alheli , Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 55+ COMMUNITY. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE HOME ON CORNER LOT W/LAKE IN BACK YARD.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166595
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Shannon Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$249,900.00 ($129.62 / sqft )

5402 Shannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming concrete block home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a durable metal roof. 1 car garage and a spacious backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you're a fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106738
  2. Provided by List it Right Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14533 Dulce Real, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$255,000.00 ($102.62 / sqft )

14533 Dulce Real Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW BUYER GETS LOW $550/MONTH HOA FEE! BRING ALL OFFERS! Stunning CBS home built in 2023 and barely lived in. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is immaculate & full of upgrades. It showcases a metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109375
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6724 Lila Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$279,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

6724 Lila Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find new CBS home, Metal Roof, Bright Split floor plan, high ceilings, 2 Master suite bedrooms each with private bathroom, granite counter, dual sink vanities. Enormous walk in closets Plus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119473
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Las Casitas Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$259,000.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

73 Las Casitas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover true Florida living in the 2 bedroom, 2 bath Carlton model featuring a spacious layout, soaring vaulted ceilings, a covered front porch, and attached garage. Built with solid concrete block,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122311
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6690 Spanish Lakes Blvd Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$269,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

6690 Spanish Lakes Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Our newest Model: The Platinum offers incredible value with 2 full bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a versatile peninsula, Quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125523
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 113 Callie De Lagos, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

113 Callie De Lagos More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128760
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7904 Hibiscus Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$259,999.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

7904 Hibiscus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss your opportunity knocking at 7904 Hibiscus Rd. This is not your ordinary 3 bedroom/2bath home. The additional space in the back of the home was recently transformed in what y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143189
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Flores Del Norte, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$229,000.00 ($96.46 / sqft )

79 Flores Del Norte Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Spanish Lakes 55+ community, this well maintained 2019 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home offers easy Florida living. Partially furnished home. Home features stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155009
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice