606 Pine Street, Lake Worth, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168436 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 606 Pine Street
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $363
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1765
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Heights Add 1
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: New Empire Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Duplex currently rented at $2100 per month. No active lease tenants are month to month. The property features a front porch on each side, plenty of parking outside, Each unit has a laundry hookup, large backyard, with separate water and electrical meters. It is fully fenced for privacy. It is minutes from the beach and I95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: ADD 1 TO LAKEVIEW HGTS LTS 2 TO 4 INC (LESS I-95 R/W)
  • Parcel Number: 38434428030000020
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: SF-TF-14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 922 Dixie Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$668,000.00 ($254.96 / sqft )

922 Dixie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

922 S Dixie is an apprx 46x19 space that consisted of 4 bays meaning there are 4 front entrances. Existing bath and plumbing for possibly additional baths, 4 meters on thi building. On the property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10988521
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1906 N A St Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$679,000.00 ($281.86 / sqft )

1906 N A St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks:Stunning 4 Bedroom Contemporary Home nestled in a prime location, & minutes away from I95. This elegant residence offers the perfect blend of casual elegance and comfortable living. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160045
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1791 Pierce Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$639,900.00 ($209.05 / sqft )

1791 Pierce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vernon Heights! This beautiful 1 story home offers 2,310 sq ft of comfortable living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A charming double door French door entry welcomes you into a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163026
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Palmway  , Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$675,000.00 ($313.81 / sqft )

411 Palmway Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated historic pool home. The true showstopper is the completely private backyard oasis, featuring lush landscaping and a sparkling heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164514
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 M St  , Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$725,000.00 ($319.24 / sqft )

1808 M St Virtual Tour More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW BROKER CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION IN THE MLS. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is made for Florida living! NEW LVT flooring. The open layout highlights the pool and backyard oasis w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166610
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Lake Cove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460
$699,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

1826 Lake Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront 2 story home in the desirable Lake Cove of Lake Worth community. Offering 2,772 sq ft of living space, this spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007950
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$599,000.00 ($188.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1930's Spanish home on double lot! Almost 1/2 acre, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths. Remodeled & ready including NEWER roof, plumbing & electrical + new finishes with neutral white shaker cabinets, gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017132
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Ocean Breeze  #1 & #2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$590,000.00 ($309.87 / sqft )

221 Ocean Breeze #1 & #2 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless summer on ocean breeze. Front & rear units both have: impact glass, pvc drain pipes, updated electric, new natural gas service w 2 meters and 2 on demand water heaters. Live in one & (legally)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016762
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice