801 Hummingbird Way 104, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169062 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 Hummingbird Way 104
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: North Palm Beach Village Of 3
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Five-Star Property Consultants
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious ground floor apartment is just steps to the Earman River. Create memories on the tranquil fishing pier, or just relax on the hammock & swing while grilling on the Waterfront Deck. Unit is newly renovated & fully equipped with Stainless kitchen appliances incl. dishwasher, washer & dryer, central A/C & Heat, & TV. Bedrooms include walk in closets & dressers. Excellent location blocks from Palm Beach's most desired shopping areas, as well as a few minutes to Singer Island's beaches, dining, & natural areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH PALM BEACH VILLAGE OF PL 3 LT 4 BLK 30 & 17-42-43~ SLY 149 FT OF C-17 CNL R/W LYG N OF & ADJ TO
  • Parcel Number: 68434216040300040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1718 Ridge Road 0, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,950.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1718 Ridge Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a tropical paradise, close to shopping, beaches, and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023055
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Southwind Drive 15, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,700.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

324 Southwind Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach, with intracoastal views and an in unit washer/dryer! This modernized gem boasts contemporary fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147289
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southwind Court 8, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

308 Southwind Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enourmous Penthouse style 2 bedroom/ 2 bath Unit nestled in a quiet waterfront community in NPB! Plenty of room in this oversized & recently remodeled unit! This 2nd floor apt is on a corner featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168955
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southwind Court 1, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,495.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

308 Southwind Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet & comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with private fenced in patio. Full kitchen with microwave, dishwasher and cookware and dishes. Open living & dining area comfortably furnished with a fold ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170021
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Redbank Road, Juno Ridge, FL 33408
$2,900.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1855 Redbank Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom Two Bath Home. Large fenced in back yard rented by owner DOGS Welcome Granite counters Located on Redbank Road just a mile from PGA off Ellison Wilson Juno Boat Ramp 4 blocks away, Room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014701
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southwind Court 6, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,495.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

308 Southwind Court 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently partially furnished 2nd floor 2/2 in quiet NPB neighborhood. Seeking Annual but terms are negiotable. Newly remodeled kitchen with dishwasher and built in microwave. Master features ensuite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021043
  2. Provided by Five-Star Property Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice