804 Windward Way 612, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 804 Windward Way 612
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1593
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Description
    Great 3/2 in very popular Intracoastal community! Grounds are immaculately maintained with great landscaping.. Community has a country club lifestyle with 2 heated pools, state of the art Fitness center, Valet parking, Business Center, Onsite management plus more. Condo has a huge walk in closet in the master bedroom, easy care laminate wood floors, plantation shutters in the bedrooms and fairly new microwave, and dishwasher and Crown molding. Brand new A/C just added! Relax on the Balcony overlooking one of two pools or walk the docks at the beautiful Marina. Grab this one before it goes and enjoy the east side lifestyle.. JUST REDUCED THE PRICE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1321
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Seacrest Services
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM 2 UNIT 612
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434434430066120
  • Unit Number: 612
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: MW(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7020 Half Moon Circle 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$439,000.00

7020 Half Moon Circle 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans in Half Moon Bay. This expansive 1,704 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been beautifully remodeled to offer the privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543511
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068064
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lake Drive 504, Lantana, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

1206 Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, PRICE REDUCED Waterfront Retreat with Wide Intracoastal Views Step into classic Florida charm in this beautifully maintained boutique style condo, now offered fully furnished and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105289
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 121, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Half Moon Bay Florida Living at Its Finest! SELLER FINANCING! Discover this beautifully updated Palm Beach County 3 BR condo. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Half Moon Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125437
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 523, Lantana, FL 33462
$370,000.00 ($360.98 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated 2023 penthouse! One of the few residences in Hidden Harbour offering unobstructed northeast panoramic views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135996
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$350,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in the wonderful town of Atlantis. This beautiful condo overlooks the pool and is an endcap unit and has low Condo fees. The owner has paid the assessments to the building including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141295
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Scotia Drive 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

1100 Scotia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a private garage, set within the gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay. The home offers a practical two story floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle C1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$355,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Being sold w/ DESIGN SERVICES included. Shop all the furniture featured in our virtual renderings to easily make this space uniquely yours! Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152220
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lantana Road 402, Lantana, FL 33462
$360,000.00 ($378.95 / sqft )

231 Lantana Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal residence offering a modern open floor plan and premium upgrades throughout. Wood look ceramic tile flooring flows seamlessly through the home, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161730
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($318.45 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164077
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice