8 Winged Foot Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Winged Foot Court
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2441
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Location for this 2 bedroom 2 bath Oakleaf villa on a generous cul de sac lot with a greenbelt behind and open area on one side. Over 1800 square feet living area includes a glassed Florida room with heat and air for year `round enjoyment. Laminate or tile flooring so (no carpet), except for quality Berber in the Florida room. Newly painted cabinets have new hardware in a spacious granite island kitchen and laundry room, featuring a nice pantry with pull out drawers. Bay window in your breakfast room looks out to open area. Both bedrooms nicely sized featuring sky lights, quartz counter tops and wood cabinetry. The Master walk in shower all new. Your two car garage has a screen door, sink, workbench, shelving and measures 22x23. Recently replaced: all lights, new electrical switches and plugs, new fans, faucets, some window treatments & toilets plus fresh interior paint. Lawn completely maintained by HOA to include trash pick up, water for the lawn, sprinkler maintenance, fertilizing and mulching. This villa has been meticulously maintained!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, Awnings, ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1849.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, RidgeVents
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, Greenbelt, Sloped, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private, Boat, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, ReserveFund, Sprinkler, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Village
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, Skylights, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: Lot 57 Oak Leaf Villas Cypress Village
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2507403
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35 Black Willow Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$279,900.00 ($92.71 / sqft )

35 Black Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2/2 Home in Sugarmill Woods This custom built home shows immaculate and feels very welcoming from the time you open the front door entering into the large great room. This gem features hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716900
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Makayla Polk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Blair Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$299,000.00 ($106.71 / sqft )

4 Blair Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away in the sought after Oak Village of Sugarmill Woods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a great blend of space, comfort, and opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719497
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alice Prahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bonnie Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$300,000.00 ($115.79 / sqft )

13 Bonnie Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

See Realtor Remarks: Welcome to this charming Florida home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Homosassa. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom homes has over 1800 sq/ft of living area offering comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721561
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  3. Contact Nily Londeree, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4262 Centennial Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34446
$250,000.00 ($93.28 / sqft )

4262 Centennial Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath home located in a charming community of Homosassa, FL. This property features an open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for both relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016013
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Graytwig Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$300,000.00 ($86.33 / sqft )

1 Graytwig Court W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Seller Motivated Priced Aggressively for Quick Sale! Solid home with a 5 year old roof, needs cosmetic cleanup to make it sparkle. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office and 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670202
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Cypress Boulevard W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$299,999.00 ($99.21 / sqft )

59 Cypress Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Sugarmill Woods Cypress Village in Homosassa. Great value for your money! Nestled on an oversized .35 acre lot with a peaceful greenb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689532
  2. Provided by SAIL HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Nadeene Horak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Mangrove Court S, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$289,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

5 Mangrove Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with private greenbelt area to the rear. Over 1800 SF of living area with a formal living room, family room and a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493756
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Wes Radford Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Mangrove Court S, Homosassa, FL 34446
$305,995.00 ($122.06 / sqft )

15 Mangrove Court S More Like This

**Fantastic Opportunity!** This charming three bedroom, two bathroom pool home boasts a split floor plan, NO CARPET...perfect for family living or hosting friends. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, it fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847455
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Grass Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
$259,000.00 ($92.83 / sqft )

39 Grass Street More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sugarmill Woods Oak Village neighborhood of Homosassa, FL. This well laid out residence offers generous living space and great bones: a light filled l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849446
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Byrsonima Loop, Homosassa, FL 34446
$299,999.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

5 Byrsonima Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enter to vaulted ceilings, beautiful bamboo floors in living and dining room and a cozy fireplace. Remodeled kitchen in 2023 includes white raised panel cabinetry with soft close features, stainless p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850083
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice