Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sugarmill Woods
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5 Strawood Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,895.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2136
  8. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 853442
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Florida Executive Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
LONG TERM UNFURNISHED Spectacular location on #9 green of the upscale Southern Woods Golf Course! Enjoy maintenance free living at its best in The Cottages at Southern Woods, which has no cart path ne
Details for 79 Chinaberry Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1768
  7. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 854666
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Sugarmill Woods! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers comfortable living in one of the areas most sought after communities. Inside, youll find fres
Details for 79 Chinaberry Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1768
  7. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 854741
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the desirable community of Sugarmill Woods! This home features a spacious open concept layout with fresh interior paint, brand
Details for 57 Chinaberry Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,575.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1468
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 854636
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Curb Appeal Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Here is a great 2 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage. This home has recently undergone a remodel with vinyl plank flooring and new interior paint. Enjoy the location that backs up to the golf c
Details for 5 Jamaica Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,600
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1749
  10. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8489661
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Adorable 2BD/2BTH Home in Golf Course Community! !AVAILABLE NOW!! Discover this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Homosassa, FL, located within an HOA community adjacent to a golf course. The inter
Details for 17 Jamaica Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,600
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 36
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1598
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: TB8494379
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Super Clean 2BD/2BTH Home in Golf Course Community! Adorable 2BD/2BTH Home in Golf Course Community! This recently painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Homosassa offers comfortable, updated living wit