79 Chinaberry Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854741 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 79 Chinaberry Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the desirable community of Sugarmill Woods! This home features a spacious open concept layout with fresh interior paint, brand new flooring throughout, and updated ceiling fixtures that give the home a modern, clean feel. The bright living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms offer comfortable space and ample storage, while the 1 car garage provides added convenience. Located in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood close to shopping, dining, golf courses, and the Gulf Coasts natural attractions. Move in ready and waiting for its next tenant!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1460.00
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1600.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, PestControl
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, GasOven, GasRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Jamaica Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2BD/2BTH Home in Golf Course Community! !AVAILABLE NOW!! Discover this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Homosassa, FL, located within an HOA community adjacent to a golf course. The inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489661
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Strawood Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$1,895.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

5 Strawood Point Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG TERM UNFURNISHED Spectacular location on #9 green of the upscale Southern Woods Golf Course! Enjoy maintenance free living at its best in The Cottages at Southern Woods, which has no cart path ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491659
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Natalia Carey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Jamaica Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

17 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Clean 2BD/2BTH Home in Golf Course Community! Adorable 2BD/2BTH Home in Golf Course Community! This recently painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Homosassa offers comfortable, updated living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494379
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Strawood Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
$1,895.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5 Strawood Point More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853442
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Chinaberry Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
$1,575.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

57 Chinaberry Circle More Like This

Here is a great 2 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage. This home has recently undergone a remodel with vinyl plank flooring and new interior paint. Enjoy the location that backs up to the golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854636
  2. Provided by Curb Appeal Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Chinaberry Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
$1,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

79 Chinaberry Circle More Like This

Welcome to Sugarmill Woods! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers comfortable living in one of the areas most sought after communities. Inside, youll find fres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854666
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice