5 Chinkapin Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Chinkapin Circle
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3407
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully designed home blends modern comfort with timeless charm, offering a warm and inviting space for everyday living. As you step inside, youre welcomed by an open concept layout filled with natural light, high ceilings, and thoughtfully chosen finishes. The spacious living area features a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect focal point for relaxing evenings, and flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen complete with sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and modern appliancesideal for both quiet mornings and entertaining guests. Designed with a desirable split floorplan, the home offers added privacy by separating the primary suite from the additional bedrooms. Each bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with generous space, soft lighting, and a calming atmosphere. The primary suite features a private bathroom and ample closet space, creating a comfortable sanctuary at the end of the day. Additional rooms can easily adapt to your needs, whether as guest accommodations, a home office, or a creative space. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a sparkling pool invites you to relax, unwind, and enjoy sunny days year round. The outdoor space is perfect for entertaining, with plenty of room for lounging, dining, and gathering with friends and family. For added peace of mind and convenience, the home is equipped with a whole house generator, ensuring uninterrupted comfort and functionality no matter the conditions. Located in Sugarmill Woods, a deed restricted community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse and community pool, adding even more opportunities for recreation and social connection. With its blend of style, practicality, and resort like amenities, this home offers an exceptional living experience both inside and out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway, PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2432.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Private
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, InGround, Pool
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cypress Village Property Owners Associat
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, Fireplace, HighCeilings, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VLG PB 9 PG 86 LOT 27 BLK 109
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1558719
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$429,900.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$469,900.00 ($116.89 / sqft )

7 Bells Of Ireland Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE UNMATCHED MODERN LUXURY MEETS ULTIMATE PEACE OF MIND. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary design and Floridas natural beauty in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723928
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$465,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

92 Grass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this pristine, 2023 built estate that offers all the perks of a brand new build without the wait. Boasting over $80,000 in premium builder upgrades, this meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877797
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Hyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Statice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

14 Statice Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937419
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Freesia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$431,900.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

25 Freesia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937420
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenpark Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$428,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

3 Greenpark Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937422
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Browallia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

24 Browallia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937423
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Village Center Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$435,900.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

40 Village Center Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937937
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Bellis Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$433,900.00 ($122.26 / sqft )

6 Bellis Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938031
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$455,000.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

8 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

The White House? Kind of. Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods is one of, if not the, premier neighborhoods in all of Homosassa. Deep greenbelts (conservation areas behind each home) with an abundance o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463607
  2. Provided by ACTIVE AGENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Bramblett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice