15068 Caravan Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15068 Caravan Avenue
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2072
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.194 / -82.5674
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Asturia Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Odessa
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Justin Brandon, PA
  • 727-853-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE ACROSS FROM PARK IN BEAUTIFUL ASTURIA! This townhome has it all and is located across from a community park! Starting downstairs, this open floor concept is perfect for entertaining or spending quality time with friends and family! This kitchen boasts Granite counter tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, White cabinets, Island/Breakfast bar, pantry, and eat in dining space! Upstairs holds all 3 bedrooms and the laundry closet! This Primary Bed/Bathroom features a Walk in closet, Walk in shower, and dual vanity w/high counter top! Bedrooms 2 and 3 have a great view of the park from thier windows! Step out the back door into the courtyard that seperates the garage from the house! This provides a very quiet and relaxing outdoor space! All of this in the beautiful community of Asturia! Asturia is a master planned community with a clubhouse, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, walking trails, playground, dog park, and passive parks throughout the neighborhood. The community hosts many events and activities including food trucks, pool parties, barbecues, and socials. Located minutes from the Veterans Expressway which makes it a quick drive to Tampa, shopping, restaurants, movie theatres and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1582.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Odessa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ASTURIA PHASE 3 PB 77 PG 087 BLOCK 28 LOT 2 OR 8960 PG 0421
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-25-0010-02800-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13071 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

13071 Batten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed Townhome exudes modern elegance and comfort, featuring stylish no carpet living spaces and exceptional attention to detail includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879790
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Hearth Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$362,500.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

2421 Hearth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2421 Hearth Drive in the highly sought after Asturia community, where style, comfort, and smart buying come together beautifully. This largest model townhome offers exceptional value with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882099
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Reiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12526 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($158.36 / sqft )

12526 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes weekly lawn care, community pools, roof, and exterior maintenance. Located in highly sought after Starkey Ranch, this home is surrounded by exceptional amenities and convenience: E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438655
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jinhan Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16189 Glowing Grove Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$372,000.00 ($170.41 / sqft )

16189 Glowing Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to South Branch Preserve in Pasco Countya place where comfort, convenience, and easy living come together. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome was built in 2020 by D.R. Horton and has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464661
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mario Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Pergola Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

2327 Pergola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle in this stunning Asturia end unit townhouse, featuring a private backyard oasis that truly sets it apar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484790
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Wildflower Glen Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8327 Wildflower Glen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2023, offering stylish living and serene pond views. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this home sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487560
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2968 Suncoast Blend Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$349,900.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

2968 Suncoast Blend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HERE YOU GO! ...END UNIT giving more space & more light....ALL CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTION townhome, MOVE IN READY, lots of extras ie: water softener, ceiling fans, all appliances. Amazing resort like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494531
  2. Provided by S&S REAL ESTATE SERVICE INC
  3. Contact Linda Sessa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Promenade Parkway, ODESSA, FL 33556
$339,000.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

14819 Promenade Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing should come with a warning this is a LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT STUNNING townhome! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, maintenance free townhome located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495541
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Carol Conologue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12664 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$380,000.00 ($158.66 / sqft )

12664 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 12664 Rangeland Blvd, where everyday living feels like the beginning of something bigger. Imagine waking up in one of Tampa Bays most sought after communities, where mornings begin with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503022
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Bradley Wollweber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice