19440 Ship Wheel Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7881627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19440 Ship Wheel Way
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2324 / -82.495
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Bexley
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Ashley Quaife
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in Del Webb Bexley, a gated 55+ community in Land O Lakes! Located at 19440 Ship Wheel Way, this beautifully upgraded Pulte built Steelcreek floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, perfectly designed for comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This thoughtfully appointed home features an open concept layout filled with natural light and enhanced by numerous upgrades completed since purchase. The kitchen is equipped with new upgraded stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, and dishwasherideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home also features built in surround sound, creating an immersive experience for movie nights, music, or hosting guests. Both bathrooms have been elevated with smart toilets featuring heated seats and full bidet functionality, adding a touch of luxury. The primary suite includes a custom Closets by Design system, maximizing storage and organization. Enjoy peace of mind and improved water quality with a whole home water filtration system and water softener. The garage has been transformed with Shark Tech flooring and built in cabinetry, providing a clean, functional, and polished space. Step outside to the screened patio with sun shades, perfect for relaxing year round, and enjoy the added pavered area just beyond the porch, ideal for outdoor seating or grilling. The HOA maintains the landscaping, allowing you to enjoy beautiful curb appeal without the upkeep. The home also comes pre wired for a security system. Del Webb Bexley offers an exceptional lifestyle with world class amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, pickleball, walking trails, and a full calendar of social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready home combines upscale upgrades with an active adult community lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunity to own this upgraded Steelcreek homeschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Steelcreek
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-756-2004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB BEXLEY PHASE 2 PB 80 PG 128 BLOCK 22 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-10-004.0-022.00-004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17532 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,900.00 ($195.41 / sqft )

17532 Queensland Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover your dream home in the desirable Ballentrae neighborhood, conveniently located just 25 minutes from the airport and downtown. This beautifully maintained home offers exceptional convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8220178
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20591 Monza Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$405,000.00 ($193.78 / sqft )

20591 Monza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, like new, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with BONUS a Room, home in the sought after neighborhood of Arden Preserve. HOA fees are ONLY $80 monthly!!! This home is a rare find in a sold ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243902
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Zumwalt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17350 Garden Heath Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$439,999.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

17350 Garden Heath Court Virtual Tour More Like This

60K in recent updates!!! Premium sized corner lot. Located in sought after Suncoast Meadows Community. 4 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage. 2,055sf. VERY SPACIOUS WELL DESIGNED FLOOR PLAN!!! Wonderful family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544179
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20195 Azul Marble Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$384,192.00 ($188.24 / sqft )

20195 Azul Marble Loop New Construction More Like This

This captivating single story home is sure to leave you in awe the moment you walk in. As you make your way down the entryway you will be greeted by beautiful tile flooring all throughout the common a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401839
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9835 Bowden Mill Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$409,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

9835 Bowden Mill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is offering a $9,000 credit toward repairs. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,600 sq. ft. in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880492
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selinda Moore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20873 Drake Elm Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$424,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

20873 Drake Elm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20873 Drake Elm Drive in desirable Land O Lakes! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional and inviting layout ideal for comfortable everyday living. The open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882868
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Rivera Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Devonoak Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$399,999.00 ($162.54 / sqft )

2732 Devonoak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Devonwood Residential community, this beautifully maintained villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, home office, formal dining room, and a 2 car garage, all set within a though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Dunstable Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$378,000.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

3229 Dunstable Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3229 Dunstable Drive, an exceptional residence nestled within the highly desirable Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884562
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18379 Falling Pine Needle Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$390,000.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

18379 Falling Pine Needle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! AMAZING LOCATION! This nearly new exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms 2 car garage with Den/Office that could easily serve as a potential 4th bedroom, complete with double French doors is a must

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885378
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Louis Petruzzelli PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice